Shoe size for a 26 cm foot

A 26 cm foot (260 mm, 10.24 in) is a men’s US 9, a women’s US 10.5, UK 8 and EU 41.

In Mondopoint and Japanese sizes that’s Mondopoint 260 and Japan 26.

Try another length

I know my

Heel to the tip of your longest toe, standing. 8 to 35 cm.

Don’t know it? Measure your foot with one photo on a sheet of paper.

Sizes for

Every size system for a 26 cm foot

SystemMen’sWomen’sKids
US910.5—
UK888
EU414141
Mondopoint (mm)260260260
Japan (cm)262626
India (UK sizes)888
Australia and NZ810.58
South Korea (mm)260260260
China (mm)260260260
Mexico (cm)262626
Brazil393939
Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay404040

From the standard size tables, rounded up to the next size when the foot is between two. A dash means the system has no size this long or short.

Where a 26 cm foot falls

Each size fits feet longer than the size below it, up to its own length. Your size is the first one long enough; the room left is how far the foot is from the top of that size.

EU

SizeFits feet overUp to
4025.0 cm25.3 cm
40.525.3 cm25.7 cm
41 (this foot)25.7 cm26.0 cm
41.526.0 cm26.3 cm
4226.3 cm26.7 cm

UK

SizeFits feet overUp to
725.0 cm25.4 cm
7.525.4 cm25.8 cm
8 (this foot)25.8 cm26.25 cm
8.526.25 cm26.7 cm
926.7 cm27.1 cm

Room left in UK 8: 2.5 mm

Japan

SizeFits feet overUp to
2524.5 cm25.0 cm
25.525.0 cm25.5 cm
26 (this foot)25.5 cm26.0 cm
26.526.0 cm26.5 cm
2726.5 cm27.0 cm

How common is a 26 cm foot?

In the US Army’s 2012 ANSUR II survey, which measured adults’ feet to the millimetre, 81% of men (3,293 of 4,082) and 14% of women (275 of 1,986) had a foot at least this long.

Survey of US Army personnel, so not every population; see average shoe size for the whole spread.

A 26 cm foot in 42 brands

Brands don’t agree at this length: their own charts put a 26 cm foot anywhere from men’s US 7 (Golden Goose) to US 9 (adidas, Allbirds, ANTA and 17 more). Check the brand you’re buying below.

Room in the shoe: of the 28 brands that give foot lengths, Teva leaves the most, 4.2 mm. Fifteen brands’ sizes end exactly at 26 cm, so a foot any longer needs another size: Birkenstock US 8-8.5 (to 26.5 cm), Crocs US 9 (to 27.0 cm), Dr. Martens US 9 (to 27.0 cm), Fila US 9 (to 27.0 cm), HEYDUDE US 10 (to 27.0 cm), HOKA US 9 (to 26.4 cm), KEEN US 9.5 (to 26.7 cm), New Balance US 8.5 (to 26.5 cm), Salomon US 9 (to 26.5 cm), Saucony US 8.5 (to 26.7 cm), SOREL US 9 (to 26.4 cm), Timberland US 8.5 (to 26.5 cm), Under Armour US 8.5 (to 26.5 cm), Vans US 8.5 (to 26.5 cm) and Veja US W11/M9 (to 26.6 cm).

BrandMen’sWomen’sKids
adidas size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 9EU 42 2/3 · UK 8.5adidas’ chart: foot up to 26.3 cm · rounded up · 3.0 mm to spareUS 10EU 42 2/3 · UK 8.5adidas’ chart: foot up to 26.3 cm · rounded up · 3.0 mm to spare—
Allbirds size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 9UK 8From the standard US 9US 10.5UK 7.5From the standard US 10.5—
ANTA size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 9EU 42.5 · UK 8ANTA’s chart: foot up to 26.3 cm · rounded up · 3.0 mm to spareUS 10EU 42 · UK 7.5ANTA’s chart: foot up to 26.2 cm · 2.0 mm to spare—
ASICS size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 9EU 42.5 · UK 8From the standard US 9US 10.5EU 42.5 · UK 8.5From the standard US 10.5—
Bata size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 42UK 8From the standard UK 8EU 42UK 8From the standard UK 8—
Birkenstock size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 40UK 7 · US 7-7.5Birkenstock’s chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spareEU 40UK 7 · US 9-9.5Birkenstock’s chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spare—
Bombas size chart (opens the brand’s site)9EU 42 · UK 8.5 · US 8.5-9Bombas’ chart: foot up to 26.2 cm · 2.0 mm to spare10EU 42 · UK 8 · US 9.5-10Bombas’ chart: foot up to 26.2 cm · 2.0 mm to spare—
Brooks size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 9EU 42.5 · UK 8From the standard US 9US 10.5EU 42.5 · UK 8.5From the standard US 10.5—
Campus size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 8EU 42 · US 9From the standard US 9UK 8EU 41 · US 9From the standard UK 8—
Clarks size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 8EU 42 · US 9Clarks’ chart: foot up to 26.3 cm · 3.0 mm to spareUK 8EU 42 · US 10.5Clarks’ chart: foot up to 26.3 cm · 3.0 mm to spareUK 8EU 42Clarks’ chart: foot up to 26.1 cm · 1.0 mm to spare
Converse size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 8EU 41.5From the standard UK 8US 10.5EU 42 · UK 8.5From the standard US 10.5—
Crocs size chart (opens the brand’s site)M8/W10EU 41-42 · UK 7 · US 8Crocs’ chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spareUS 10EU 41-42 · UK 8Crocs’ chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spare—
Dr. Martens size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 7EU 41 · US 8Dr. Martens’ chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spareUK 7EU 41 · US 9Dr. Martens’ chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spare—
Fila size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 7EU 41 · US 8Fila’s chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spareUK 7EU 40 · US 8Fila’s chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spare—
Golden Goose size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 40UK 6 · US 7Golden Goose’s chart: foot up to 26.4 cm · 4.0 mm to spareEU 40UK 7 · US 10Golden Goose’s chart: foot up to 26.3 cm · 3.0 mm to spare—
Gucci size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 6.5EU 40.5Gucci’s chart: foot up to 26.2 cm · 2.0 mm to spareEU 40UK 7Gucci’s chart: foot up to 26.2 cm · 2.0 mm to spare—
HEYDUDE size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 9EU 42HEYDUDE’s chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spareUS 10EU 42HEYDUDE’s chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spare—
HOKA size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 8.5EU 42 · UK 8HOKA’s chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spareUS 10EU 42 2/3 · UK 8.5HOKA’s chart: foot up to 26.2 cm · 1.9 mm to spare—
Jordan size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 9EU 42.5 · UK 8Jordan’s chart: foot up to 26.2 cm · 2.0 mm to spareUS 10EU 42 · UK 7.5Jordan’s chart: foot up to 26.2 cm · 2.0 mm to spare—
KEEN size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 9EU 42 · UK 8KEEN’s chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spareUS 10.5EU 41 · UK 8KEEN’s chart: foot up to 26.2 cm · rounded up · 2.0 mm to spare—
Liberty size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 7EU 41 · US 8Liberty’s chart: foot up to 26.3 cm · 3.0 mm to spareUK 7EU 41 · US 8Liberty’s chart: foot up to 26.3 cm · 3.0 mm to spare—
Merrell size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 9EU 43 · UK 8.5From the standard US 9US 10.5EU 42 · UK 8From the standard US 10.5US 7EU 39 · UK 6Merrell’s chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spare
Mizuno size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 9EU 42 · UK 8From the standard US 9US 10.5EU 42 · UK 8From the standard US 10.5—
New Balance size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 8EU 41.5 · UK 7.5New Balance’s chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spareUS 9EU 40.5 · UK 7New Balance’s chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spare—
Nike size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 9EU 42.5 · UK 8Nike’s chart: foot up to 26.2 cm · 2.0 mm to spareUS 10EU 42 · UK 7.5Nike’s chart: foot up to 26.2 cm · 2.0 mm to spare—
On size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 9EU 42.5 · UK 8.5From the standard US 9US 10.5EU 42.5 · UK 8.5From the standard US 10.5—
Onitsuka Tiger size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 9EU 42.5 · UK 8From the standard UK 8US 10HEU 42.5 · UK 8.5From the standard US 10.5—
PUMA size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 9EU 42 · UK 8From the standard US 9US 10.5EU 42 · UK 8From the standard US 10.5—
Red Tape size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 8EU 42 · US 9From the standard US 9UK 8EU 41 · US 10From the standard UK 8—
Reebok size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 9Reebok’s chart: foot up to 26.2 cm · rounded up · 1.6 mm to spareUS 10.5Reebok’s chart: foot up to 26.2 cm · rounded up · 1.6 mm to spare—
Salomon size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 8.5EU 42 · UK 8Salomon’s chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spareUS 9.5EU 42 · UK 8Salomon’s chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spare—
Saucony size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 8EU 41 · UK 7Saucony’s chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spareUS 9.5EU 41 · UK 7Saucony’s chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spare7 Big KidsEU 39 · UK 6 · US 7Saucony’s chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spare
Skechers size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 9EU 42.5 · UK 8From the standard US 9US 10.5EU 40.5 · UK 7.5From the standard US 10.5—
SOREL size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 8.5EU 41.5 · UK 7.5SOREL’s chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spareUS 9.5EU 40.5 · UK 7.5SOREL’s chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spare—
Teva size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 8EU 40.5 · UK 7Teva’s chart: foot up to 26.4 cm · rounded up · 4.2 mm to spareUS 9.5EU 40.5 · UK 7.5Teva’s chart: foot up to 26.4 cm · rounded up · 4.2 mm to spare—
Timberland size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 8EU 41.5 · UK 7.5Timberland’s chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spareUS 9EU 40 · UK 7Timberland’s chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spare—
UGG size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 8.5EU 41.5 · UK 7.5UGG’s chart: foot up to 26.4 cm · rounded up · 4.2 mm to spareUS 9.5EU 40.5 · UK 7.5UGG’s chart: foot up to 26.4 cm · rounded up · 4.2 mm to spare—
Under Armour size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 8EU 41 · UK 7Under Armour’s chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spareUS 9.5EU 41 · UK 7Under Armour’s chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spare—
Vans size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 40.5UK 7 · US 8Vans’ chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spareEU 40.5UK 7 · US 9.5Vans’ chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spare—
Veja size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 41UK W8/M7 · US W10/M8Veja’s chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spareEU 41UK W8/M7Veja’s chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spare—
Woodland size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 8EU 42 · US 9From the standard US 9UK 8EU 41 · US 10From the standard UK 8—
Zara size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 8EU 41 · UK 7Zara’s chart: foot up to 26.4 cm · 4.0 mm to spareUS 9EU 40 · UK 7Zara’s chart: foot up to 26.0 cm · no room to spare—

Sizes as each brand prints them on its own chart, linked. Not affiliated with any brand.

Size tables checked 2026-10-23; brand sizes from each brand’s own chart, linked above. An estimate to help you choose: fit varies by brand and model. Not medical advice.