Shoe size for a 13.5 cm foot

A 13.5 cm foot (135 mm, 5.31 in) is a kids’ US 6.5C, UK 6 and EU 22.5: toddler sizes.

In Mondopoint and Japanese sizes that’s Mondopoint 135 and Japan 13.5.

Try another length

I know my

Heel to the tip of your longest toe, standing. 8 to 35 cm.

Don’t know it? Measure your child’s foot with one photo on a sheet of paper.

Sizes for

Every size system for a 13.5 cm foot

SystemMen’sWomen’sKids
US——6.5C
UK——6
EU22.522.522.5
Mondopoint (mm)135135135
Japan (cm)13.513.513.5
India (UK sizes)——6
Australia and NZ——6
South Korea (mm)135135135
China (mm)135135135
Mexico (cm)13.513.513.5
Brazil212121
Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay222222

From the standard size tables, rounded up to the next size when the foot is between two. A dash means the system has no size this small or large.

Where a 13.5 cm foot falls

Each size fits feet longer than the size below it, up to its own length. Your size is the first one long enough; the room left is how far the foot is from the top of that size.

EU

SizeFits feet overUp to
21.512.7 cm13.0 cm
2213.0 cm13.3 cm
22.5 (this foot)13.3 cm13.7 cm
2313.7 cm14.0 cm
23.514.0 cm14.3 cm

Room left in EU 22.5: 1.7 mm

UK kids’

SizeFits feet overUp to
512.3 cm12.7 cm
5.512.7 cm13.1 cm
6 (this foot)13.1 cm13.55 cm
6.513.55 cm14.0 cm
714.0 cm14.4 cm

Room left in UK kids’ 6: 0.5 mm

A 13.5 cm foot in 22 brands

Room in the shoe: of the 18 brands that give foot lengths, UGG leaves the most, 9.0 mm. Three brands’ sizes end exactly at 13.5 cm, so a foot any longer needs another size: New Balance US 7.5 (to 14.0 cm), Timberland US 6.5 (to 14.0 cm) and Vans US 8C (to 14.0 cm).

BrandKids
adidas size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7kEU 23.5 · UK 6.5kadidas’ chart: foot up to 13.6 cm · 1.0 mm to spare
ASICS size chart (opens the brand’s site)US K6EU 22.5 · UK K5From the standard EU 22.5
Clarks size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 6.5EU 23 · US 7Clarks’ chart: foot up to 13.8 cm · rounded up · 3.0 mm to spare
Converse size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6.5CEU 22.5 · UK 6.5From the standard US 6.5C
Crocs size chart (opens the brand’s site)US C7EU 22-23 · UK 7Crocs’ chart: foot up to 14.0 cm · 5.0 mm to spare
HEYDUDE size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7EU 24-25HEYDUDE’s chart: foot up to 14.0 cm · 5.0 mm to spare
Jordan size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7CEU 23.5 · UK 6.5Jordan’s chart: foot up to 14.2 cm · 7.0 mm to spare
KEEN size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7EU 23 · UK 6KEEN’s chart: foot up to 14.0 cm · 5.0 mm to spare
Merrell size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7EU 23 · UK 6Merrell’s chart: foot up to 13.7 cm · 2.0 mm to spare
New Balance size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7EU 23.5 · UK 6.5New Balance’s chart: foot up to 13.5 cm · no room to spare
Nike size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7CEU 23.5 · UK 6.5Nike’s chart: foot up to 14.2 cm · 7.0 mm to spare
On size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7EU 23.5 · UK 6.5On’s chart: foot up to 14.0 cm · 5.0 mm to spare
Onitsuka Tiger size chart (opens the brand’s site)US K6EU 22.5 · UK K5From the standard EU 22.5
Saucony size chart (opens the brand’s site)5.5 Little KidsEU 21.5 · UK 4.5 · US 5.5Saucony’s chart: foot up to 13.65 cm · 1.5 mm to spare
Skechers size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7EU 22.5 · UK 6From the standard EU 22.5
SOREL size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7EU 24 · UK 6SOREL’s chart: foot up to 13.8 cm · 3.0 mm to spare
Teva size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7TEU 22/23 · UK 6Teva’s chart: foot up to 14.0 cm · 5.0 mm to spare
Timberland size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6EU 22.5 · UK 5.5Timberland’s chart: foot up to 13.5 cm · no room to spare
UGG size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6/7EU 23.5 · UK 6UGG’s chart: foot up to 14.4 cm · rounded up · 9.0 mm to spare
Under Armour size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 8KEU 25 · UK 7.5Under Armour’s chart: foot up to 14.0 cm · 5.0 mm to spare
Vans size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7.5CEU 24 · UK 7Vans’ chart: foot up to 13.5 cm · no room to spare
Zara size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6.5EU 22 · UK 5.5Zara’s chart: foot up to 13.6 cm · 1.0 mm to spare

Sizes as each brand prints them on its own chart, linked. Not affiliated with any brand.

Size tables checked 2026-10-23; brand sizes from each brand’s own chart, linked above. An estimate to help you choose: fit varies by brand and model. Not medical advice.