Shoe size for a 14 cm foot

A 14 cm foot (140 mm, 5.51 in) is a kids’ US 7C, UK 7 and EU 23: toddler sizes.

In Mondopoint and Japanese sizes that’s Mondopoint 140 and Japan 14.

Between sizes: just over UK 6.5, so 7. We round up.

Try another length

I know my

Heel to the tip of your longest toe, standing. 8 to 35 cm.

Don’t know it? Measure your child’s foot with one photo on a sheet of paper.

Sizes for

Every size system for a 14 cm foot

SystemMen’sWomen’sKids
US——7C
UK——7
EU232323
Mondopoint (mm)140140140
Japan (cm)141414
India (UK sizes)——7
Australia and NZ——7
South Korea (mm)140140140
China (mm)140140140
Mexico (cm)141414
Brazil212121
Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay222222

From the standard size tables, rounded up to the next size when the foot is between two. A dash means the system has no size this small or large.

Where a 14 cm foot falls

Each size fits feet longer than the size below it, up to its own length. Your size is the first one long enough; the room left is how far the foot is from the top of that size.

EU

SizeFits feet overUp to
2213.0 cm13.3 cm
22.513.3 cm13.7 cm
23 (this foot)13.7 cm14.0 cm
23.514.0 cm14.3 cm
2414.3 cm14.7 cm

UK kids’

SizeFits feet overUp to
613.1 cm13.55 cm
6.513.55 cm14.0 cm
7 (this foot)14.0 cm14.4 cm
7.514.4 cm14.8 cm
814.8 cm15.2 cm

Room left in UK kids’ 7: 3.9 mm

A 14 cm foot in 29 brands

Room in the shoe: of the 20 brands that give foot lengths, Birkenstock leaves the most, 10.0 mm. Ten brands’ sizes end exactly at 14 cm, so a foot any longer needs another size: adidas US 8k (to 14.5 cm), Crocs US C8 (to 14.9 cm), HEYDUDE US 8 (to 15.0 cm), New Balance US 8 (to 14.5 cm), On US 8 (to 14.8 cm), Teva US 8T (to 15.0 cm), Timberland US 7.5 (to 14.5 cm), Under Armour US 9K (to 15.0 cm) and Vans US 8.5C (to 14.5 cm). KEEN has no larger size: its chart stops here.

BrandKids
adidas size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7.5kEU 24 · UK 7kadidas’ chart: foot up to 14.0 cm · no room to spare
ASICS size chart (opens the brand’s site)US K7EU 23.5 · UK K6From the standard US 7C
Bata size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 23UK 6From the standard EU 23
Birkenstock size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 24UK 7 · US 6-6.5Birkenstock’s chart: foot up to 15.0 cm · 10.0 mm to spare
Campus size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 7EU 24 · US 8Campus’ chart: foot up to 14.6 cm · 6.0 mm to spare
Clarks size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 7EU 24 · US 7.5Clarks’ chart: foot up to 14.2 cm · 2.0 mm to spare
Converse size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7CEU 23 · UK 7From the standard US 7C
Crocs size chart (opens the brand’s site)US C7EU 22-23 · UK 7Crocs’ chart: foot up to 14.0 cm · no room to spare
Dr. Martens size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 6EU 23 · US 7From the standard EU 23
Fila size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6EU 23 · UK 5From the standard EU 23
HEYDUDE size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7EU 24-25HEYDUDE’s chart: foot up to 14.0 cm · no room to spare
Jordan size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7CEU 23.5 · UK 6.5Jordan’s chart: foot up to 14.2 cm · 2.0 mm to spare
KEEN size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7EU 23 · UK 6KEEN’s chart: foot up to 14.0 cm · no room to spare
Liberty size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 6CEU 23 · US 7CFrom the standard US 7C
Merrell size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7.5EU 23.5 · UK 6.5Merrell’s chart: foot up to 14.1 cm · 1.0 mm to spare
New Balance size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7.5EU 24 · UK 7New Balance’s chart: foot up to 14.0 cm · no room to spare
Nike size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7CEU 23.5 · UK 6.5Nike’s chart: foot up to 14.2 cm · 2.0 mm to spare
On size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7EU 23.5 · UK 6.5On’s chart: foot up to 14.0 cm · no room to spare
Onitsuka Tiger size chart (opens the brand’s site)US K7EU 23.5 · UK K6From the standard US 7C
PUMA size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7EU 23 · UK 6From the standard EU 23
Saucony size chart (opens the brand’s site)6 Little KidsEU 22 · UK 5 · US 6Saucony’s chart: foot up to 14.3 cm · 2.9 mm to spare
Skechers size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7.5EU 23 · UK 6.5From the standard EU 23
SOREL size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 8EU 25 · UK 7SOREL’s chart: foot up to 14.6 cm · 6.0 mm to spare
Teva size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7TEU 22/23 · UK 6Teva’s chart: foot up to 14.0 cm · no room to spare
Timberland size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6.5EU 23 · UK 6Timberland’s chart: foot up to 14.0 cm · no room to spare
UGG size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6/7EU 23.5 · UK 6UGG’s chart: foot up to 14.4 cm · 4.0 mm to spare
Under Armour size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 8KEU 25 · UK 7.5Under Armour’s chart: foot up to 14.0 cm · no room to spare
Vans size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 8CEU 24.5 · UK 7.5Vans’ chart: foot up to 14.0 cm · no room to spare
Zara size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7EU 23 · UK 6.5Zara’s chart: foot up to 14.3 cm · 3.0 mm to spare

Sizes as each brand prints them on its own chart, linked. Not affiliated with any brand.

Size tables checked 2026-10-23; brand sizes from each brand’s own chart, linked above. An estimate to help you choose: fit varies by brand and model. Not medical advice.