Shoe size for a 13 cm foot

A 13 cm foot (130 mm, 5.12 in) is a kids’ US 6C, UK 5.5 and EU 21.5: toddler sizes.

In Mondopoint and Japanese sizes that’s Mondopoint 130 and Japan 13.

Between sizes: just over kids’ US 5.5C, so 6C. We round up.

Try another length

I know my

Heel to the tip of your longest toe, standing. 8 to 35 cm.

Don’t know it? Measure your child’s foot with one photo on a sheet of paper.

Sizes for

Every size system for a 13 cm foot

SystemMen’sWomen’sKids
US——6C
UK——5.5
EU21.521.521.5
Mondopoint (mm)130130130
Japan (cm)131313
India (UK sizes)——5.5
Australia and NZ——5.5
South Korea (mm)130130130
China (mm)130130130
Mexico (cm)131313
Brazil202020
Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay212121

From the standard size tables, rounded up to the next size when the foot is between two. A dash means the system has no size this small or large.

Where a 13 cm foot falls

Each size fits feet longer than the size below it, up to its own length. Your size is the first one long enough; the room left is how far the foot is from the top of that size.

EU

SizeFits feet overUp to
20.512.0 cm12.3 cm
2112.3 cm12.7 cm
21.5 (this foot)12.7 cm13.0 cm
2213.0 cm13.3 cm
22.513.3 cm13.7 cm

UK kids’

SizeFits feet overUp to
4.511.85 cm12.3 cm
512.3 cm12.7 cm
5.5 (this foot)12.7 cm13.1 cm
613.1 cm13.55 cm
6.513.55 cm14.0 cm

Room left in UK kids’ 5.5: 1.2 mm

A 13 cm foot in 24 brands

Room in the shoe: of the 18 brands that give foot lengths, SOREL leaves the most, 8.0 mm. Nine brands’ sizes end exactly at 13 cm, so a foot any longer needs another size: Clarks US 6.5 (to 13.4 cm), HEYDUDE US 7 (to 14.0 cm), KEEN US 7 (to 14.0 cm), New Balance US 7 (to 13.5 cm), Saucony US 5.5 (to 13.65 cm), Teva US 7T (to 14.0 cm), Timberland US 6 (to 13.5 cm), Under Armour US 8K (to 14.0 cm) and Vans US 7.5C (to 13.5 cm).

BrandKids
adidas size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6.5kEU 23 · UK 6kadidas’ chart: foot up to 13.2 cm · 2.0 mm to spare
ASICS size chart (opens the brand’s site)US K6EU 22.5 · UK K5From the standard US 6C · rounded up
Clarks size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 5.5EU 22 · US 6Clarks’ chart: foot up to 13.0 cm · no room to spare
Converse size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6CEU 22 · UK 6From the standard US 6C · rounded up
Crocs size chart (opens the brand’s site)US C6EU 21-22 · UK 6Crocs’ chart: foot up to 13.2 cm · 2.0 mm to spare
Dr. Martens size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 5EU 21.5 · US 6From the standard EU 21.5
HEYDUDE size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6EU 23HEYDUDE’s chart: foot up to 13.0 cm · no room to spare
Jordan size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6CEU 22 · UK 5.5Jordan’s chart: foot up to 13.3 cm · 3.0 mm to spare
KEEN size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6EU 22 · UK 5KEEN’s chart: foot up to 13.0 cm · no room to spare
Liberty size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 5CEU 22 · US 6CFrom the standard US 6C · rounded up
Merrell size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6.5EU 22.5 · UK 5.5Merrell’s chart: foot up to 13.3 cm · rounded up · 3.0 mm to spare
New Balance size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6.5EU 23 · UK 6New Balance’s chart: foot up to 13.0 cm · no room to spare
Nike size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6CEU 22 · UK 5.5Nike’s chart: foot up to 13.3 cm · 3.0 mm to spare
On size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6EU 22 · UK 5.5On’s chart: foot up to 13.1 cm · 1.0 mm to spare
Onitsuka Tiger size chart (opens the brand’s site)US K6EU 22.5 · UK K5From the standard US 6C · rounded up
Saucony size chart (opens the brand’s site)5 Little KidsEU 21 · UK 4 · US 5Saucony’s chart: foot up to 13.0 cm · no room to spare
Skechers size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6EU 21.5 · UK 5From the standard EU 21.5
SOREL size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7EU 24 · UK 6SOREL’s chart: foot up to 13.8 cm · rounded up · 8.0 mm to spare
Teva size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6TEU 21 · UK 5Teva’s chart: foot up to 13.0 cm · no room to spare
Timberland size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 5.5EU 22 · UK 5Timberland’s chart: foot up to 13.0 cm · no room to spare
UGG size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6EU 22.0 · UK 5.0UGG’s chart: foot up to 13.4 cm · 3.9 mm to spare
Under Armour size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7KEU 23.5 · UK 6.5Under Armour’s chart: foot up to 13.0 cm · no room to spare
Vans size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7CEU 23.5 · UK 6.5Vans’ chart: foot up to 13.0 cm · no room to spare
Zara size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6.5EU 22 · UK 5.5Zara’s chart: foot up to 13.6 cm · rounded up · 6.0 mm to spare

Sizes as each brand prints them on its own chart, linked. Not affiliated with any brand.

Size tables checked 2026-10-23; brand sizes from each brand’s own chart, linked above. An estimate to help you choose: fit varies by brand and model. Not medical advice.