Shoe size for a 12.5 cm foot

A 12.5 cm foot (125 mm, 4.92 in) is a kids’ US 5.5C, UK 5 and EU 21: toddler sizes.

In Mondopoint and Japanese sizes that’s Mondopoint 125 and Japan 12.5.

Between sizes: just over kids’ US 5C, so 5.5C. We round up.

Try another length

I know my

Heel to the tip of your longest toe, standing. 8 to 35 cm.

Don’t know it? Measure your child’s foot with one photo on a sheet of paper.

Sizes for

Every size system for a 12.5 cm foot

SystemMen’sWomen’sKids
US——5.5C
UK——5
EU212121
Mondopoint (mm)125125125
Japan (cm)12.512.512.5
India (UK sizes)——5
Australia and NZ——5
South Korea (mm)125125125
China (mm)125125125
Mexico (cm)12.512.512.5
Brazil191919
Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay202020

From the standard size tables, rounded up to the next size when the foot is between two. A dash means the system has no size this small or large.

Where a 12.5 cm foot falls

Each size fits feet longer than the size below it, up to its own length. Your size is the first one long enough; the room left is how far the foot is from the top of that size.

EU

SizeFits feet overUp to
2011.7 cm12.0 cm
20.512.0 cm12.3 cm
21 (this foot)12.3 cm12.7 cm
21.512.7 cm13.0 cm
2213.0 cm13.3 cm

Room left in EU 21: 1.7 mm

UK kids’

SizeFits feet overUp to
411.4 cm11.85 cm
4.511.85 cm12.3 cm
5 (this foot)12.3 cm12.7 cm
5.512.7 cm13.1 cm
613.1 cm13.55 cm

Room left in UK kids’ 5: 2.0 mm

A 12.5 cm foot in 25 brands

Room in the shoe: of the 18 brands that give foot lengths, Crocs leaves the most, 7.0 mm. Five brands’ sizes end exactly at 12.5 cm, so a foot any longer needs another size: Jordan US 6C (to 13.3 cm), New Balance US 6.5 (to 13.0 cm), Nike US 6C (to 13.3 cm), Timberland US 5.5 (to 13.0 cm) and Vans US 7C (to 13.0 cm).

BrandKids
adidas size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6kEU 22 · UK 5.5kadidas’ chart: foot up to 12.8 cm · 3.0 mm to spare
ASICS size chart (opens the brand’s site)US K5EU 21 · UK K4From the standard EU 21
Bata size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 21UK 4.5From the standard EU 21
Clarks size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 5EU 21 · US 5.5Clarks’ chart: foot up to 12.6 cm · 1.0 mm to spare
Converse size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 5.5CEU 21.5 · UK 5.5From the standard US 5.5C · rounded up
Crocs size chart (opens the brand’s site)US C6EU 21-22 · UK 6Crocs’ chart: foot up to 13.2 cm · 7.0 mm to spare
Dr. Martens size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 4.5EU 21 · US 5.5From the standard EU 21
HEYDUDE size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6EU 23HEYDUDE’s chart: foot up to 13.0 cm · 5.0 mm to spare
Jordan size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 5CEU 21 · UK 4.5Jordan’s chart: foot up to 12.5 cm · no room to spare
KEEN size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6EU 22 · UK 5KEEN’s chart: foot up to 13.0 cm · 5.0 mm to spare
Liberty size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 4.5CEU 21 · US 5.5CFrom the standard US 5.5C · rounded up
Merrell size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6EU 22 · UK 5Merrell’s chart: foot up to 12.9 cm · rounded up · 4.0 mm to spare
New Balance size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6EU 22.5 · UK 5.5New Balance’s chart: foot up to 12.5 cm · no room to spare
Nike size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 5CEU 21 · UK 4.5Nike’s chart: foot up to 12.5 cm · no room to spare
On size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6EU 22 · UK 5.5On’s chart: foot up to 13.1 cm · 6.0 mm to spare
Onitsuka Tiger size chart (opens the brand’s site)US K5EU 21 · UK K4From the standard EU 21
Saucony size chart (opens the brand’s site)4.5 Little KidsEU 20.5 · UK 3.5 · US 4.5Saucony’s chart: foot up to 12.7 cm · 2.0 mm to spare
Skechers size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 5.5EU 21 · UK 4.5From the standard EU 21
SOREL size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6EU 23 · UK 5SOREL’s chart: foot up to 12.9 cm · 4.0 mm to spare
Teva size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6TEU 21 · UK 5Teva’s chart: foot up to 13.0 cm · 5.0 mm to spare
Timberland size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 5EU 21 · UK 4.5Timberland’s chart: foot up to 12.5 cm · no room to spare
UGG size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 5EU 21.0 · UK 4.5UGG’s chart: foot up to 12.55 cm · 0.5 mm to spare
Under Armour size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 7KEU 23.5 · UK 6.5Under Armour’s chart: foot up to 13.0 cm · 5.0 mm to spare
Vans size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 6.5CEU 22.5 · UK 6Vans’ chart: foot up to 12.5 cm · no room to spare
Zara size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 5.5EU 21 · UK 5Zara’s chart: foot up to 12.9 cm · 4.0 mm to spare

Sizes as each brand prints them on its own chart, linked. Not affiliated with any brand.

Size tables checked 2026-10-23; brand sizes from each brand’s own chart, linked above. An estimate to help you choose: fit varies by brand and model. Not medical advice.