Shoe size for a 10.5 cm foot

A 10.5 cm foot (105 mm, 4.13 in) is a kids’ US 3C, UK 2.5 and EU 18: toddler sizes.

In Mondopoint and Japanese sizes that’s Mondopoint 105 and Japan 10.5.

Between sizes: just over kids’ US 2.5C, so 3C. We round up.

Try another length

I know my

Heel to the tip of your longest toe, standing. 8 to 35 cm.

Don’t know it? Measure your child’s foot with one photo on a sheet of paper.

Sizes for

Every size system for a 10.5 cm foot

SystemMen’sWomen’sKids
US——3C
UK——2.5
EU181818
Mondopoint (mm)105105105
Japan (cm)10.510.510.5
India (UK sizes)——2.5
Australia and NZ——2.5
South Korea (mm)105105105
China (mm)105105105
Mexico (cm)10.510.510.5
Brazil161616
Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay171717

From the standard size tables, rounded up to the next size when the foot is between two. A dash means the system has no size this small or large.

Where a 10.5 cm foot falls

Each size fits feet longer than the size below it, up to its own length. Your size is the first one long enough; the room left is how far the foot is from the top of that size.

EU

SizeFits feet overUp to
179.7 cm10.0 cm
17.510.0 cm10.3 cm
18 (this foot)10.3 cm10.7 cm
18.510.7 cm11.0 cm
1911.0 cm11.3 cm

Room left in EU 18: 1.7 mm

UK kids’

SizeFits feet overUp to
1.59.3 cm9.7 cm
29.7 cm10.2 cm
2.5 (this foot)10.2 cm10.6 cm
310.6 cm11.0 cm
3.511.0 cm11.4 cm

Room left in UK kids’ 2.5: 0.8 mm

A 10.5 cm foot in 20 brands

Room in the shoe: of the 16 brands that give foot lengths, On leaves the most, 9.0 mm. Four brands’ sizes end exactly at 10.5 cm, so a foot any longer needs another size: Clarks 3 (to 10.9 cm), New Balance US 4 (to 11.0 cm) and Timberland US 3.5 (to 11.0 cm). Vans has no larger size: its chart stops here.

BrandKids
adidas size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 4kEU 19 · UK 3kadidas’ chart: foot up to 10.6 cm · 1.0 mm to spare
Bata size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 18UK 2From the standard EU 18
Clarks size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 2.5EU 18Clarks’ chart: foot up to 10.5 cm · no room to spare
Converse size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 3CEU 19 · UK 3From the standard US 3C · rounded up
Crocs size chart (opens the brand’s site)US C3EU 18-19 · UK 3Crocs’ chart: foot up to 10.7 cm · 2.0 mm to spare
Dr. Martens size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 2EU 18 · US 3From the standard EU 18
Golden Goose size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 17UK 1.5 · US 2Golden Goose’s chart: foot up to 10.7 cm · 2.0 mm to spare
Jordan size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 3CEU 18.5 · UK 2.5Jordan’s chart: foot up to 10.8 cm · 3.0 mm to spare
Liberty size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 2CEU 18 · US 3CFrom the standard US 3C · rounded up
Merrell size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 4EU 20 · UK 3Merrell’s chart: foot up to 11.0 cm · 5.0 mm to spare
New Balance size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 3.5EU 19 · UK 3New Balance’s chart: foot up to 10.5 cm · no room to spare
Nike size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 3CEU 18.5 · UK 2.5Nike’s chart: foot up to 10.8 cm · 3.0 mm to spare
On size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 4EU 19.5 · UK 3.5On’s chart: foot up to 11.4 cm · 9.0 mm to spare
SOREL size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 4EU 21 · UK 3SOREL’s chart: foot up to 11.2 cm · 7.0 mm to spare
Timberland size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 3EU 18.5 · UK 2.5Timberland’s chart: foot up to 10.5 cm · no room to spare
UGG size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 3EU 18.5 · UK 2.5UGG’s chart: foot up to 10.85 cm · 3.5 mm to spare
Under Armour size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 5KEU 21 · UK 4.5Under Armour’s chart: foot up to 11.0 cm · 5.0 mm to spare
Vans size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 4CEU 19 · UK 3.5Vans’ chart: foot up to 10.5 cm · no room to spare
Veja size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 17/18UK 2 · US 2.5Veja’s chart: foot up to 10.7 cm · 2.0 mm to spare
Zara size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 3EU 17/18 · UK 2.5Zara’s chart: foot up to 10.9 cm · 4.0 mm to spare

Sizes as each brand prints them on its own chart, linked. Not affiliated with any brand.

Size tables checked 2026-10-23; brand sizes from each brand’s own chart, linked above. An estimate to help you choose: fit varies by brand and model. Not medical advice.