Shoe size for a 10 cm foot
A 10 cm foot (100 mm, 3.94 in) is a kids’ US 2.5C, UK 2 and EU 17: toddler sizes.
In Mondopoint and Japanese sizes that’s Mondopoint 100 and Japan 10.
Between sizes: just over kids’ US 2C, so 2.5C. We round up.
Try another length
Every size system for a 10 cm foot
| System | Men’s | Women’s | Kids |
|---|---|---|---|
| US | — | — | 2.5C |
| UK | — | — | 2 |
| EU | 17 | 17 | 17 |
| Mondopoint (mm) | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Japan (cm) | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| India (UK sizes) | — | — | 2 |
| Australia and NZ | — | — | 2 |
| South Korea (mm) | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| China (mm) | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Mexico (cm) | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Brazil | 15 | 15 | 15 |
| Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay | 16 | 16 | 16 |
From the standard size tables, rounded up to the next size when the foot is between two. A dash means the system has no size this small or large.
Where a 10 cm foot falls
Each size fits feet longer than the size below it, up to its own length. Your size is the first one long enough; the room left is how far the foot is from the top of that size.
EU
| Size | Fits feet over | Up to |
|---|---|---|
| 16 | 9.0 cm | 9.3 cm |
| 16.5 | 9.3 cm | 9.7 cm |
| 17 (this foot) | 9.7 cm | 10.0 cm |
| 17.5 | 10.0 cm | 10.3 cm |
| 18 | 10.3 cm | 10.7 cm |
UK kids’
| Size | Fits feet over | Up to |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8.9 cm | 9.3 cm |
| 1.5 | 9.3 cm | 9.7 cm |
| 2 (this foot) | 9.7 cm | 10.2 cm |
| 2.5 | 10.2 cm | 10.6 cm |
| 3 | 10.6 cm | 11.0 cm |
Room left in UK kids’ 2: 1.6 mm
A 10 cm foot in 18 brands
Room in the shoe: of the 14 brands that give foot lengths, Zara leaves the most, 9.0 mm. Eight brands’ sizes end exactly at 10 cm, so a foot any longer needs another size: Golden Goose US 2 (to 10.7 cm), Jordan US 3C (to 10.8 cm), New Balance US 3.5 (to 10.5 cm), Nike US 3C (to 10.8 cm), Timberland US 3 (to 10.5 cm), UGG US 3 (to 10.85 cm), Under Armour US 5K (to 11.0 cm) and Vans US 4C (to 10.5 cm).
| Brand | Kids |
|---|---|
| adidas size chart (opens the brand’s site) | US 4kEU 19 · UK 3kadidas’ chart: foot up to 10.6 cm · 6.0 mm to spare |
| Clarks size chart (opens the brand’s site) | UK 2EU 17.5Clarks’ chart: foot up to 10.1 cm · 1.0 mm to spare |
| Converse size chart (opens the brand’s site) | US 2.5CEU 18.5 · UK 2.5From the standard US 2.5C · rounded up |
| Crocs size chart (opens the brand’s site) | US C3EU 18-19 · UK 3Crocs’ chart: foot up to 10.7 cm · 7.0 mm to spare |
| Dr. Martens size chart (opens the brand’s site) | UK 1EU 17 · US 2From the standard EU 17 |
| Golden Goose size chart (opens the brand’s site) | EU 16UK 0.5 · US 1Golden Goose’s chart: foot up to 10.0 cm · no room to spare |
| Jordan size chart (opens the brand’s site) | US 2CEU 17 · UK 1.5Jordan’s chart: foot up to 10.0 cm · no room to spare |
| Liberty size chart (opens the brand’s site) | UK 1CEU 17 · US 2CFrom the standard EU 17 |
| Merrell size chart (opens the brand’s site) | US 3EU 18 · UK 2.5Merrell’s chart: foot up to 10.2 cm · 2.0 mm to spare |
| New Balance size chart (opens the brand’s site) | US 2.5EU 18 · UK 2New Balance’s chart: foot up to 10.0 cm · no room to spare |
| Nike size chart (opens the brand’s site) | US 2CEU 17 · UK 1.5Nike’s chart: foot up to 10.0 cm · no room to spare |
| Skechers size chart (opens the brand’s site) | US 2EU 17 · UK 1From the standard EU 17 |
| Timberland size chart (opens the brand’s site) | US 2.5EU 18 · UK 2Timberland’s chart: foot up to 10.0 cm · no room to spare |
| UGG size chart (opens the brand’s site) | US 2EU 17 · UK 1.0UGG’s chart: foot up to 10.0 cm · no room to spare |
| Under Armour size chart (opens the brand’s site) | US 4KEU 19.5 · UK 3.5Under Armour’s chart: foot up to 10.0 cm · no room to spare |
| Vans size chart (opens the brand’s site) | US 3CEU 18 · UK 2.5Vans’ chart: foot up to 10.0 cm · no room to spare |
| Veja size chart (opens the brand’s site) | EU 17/18UK 2 · US 2.5Veja’s chart: foot up to 10.7 cm · 7.0 mm to spare |
| Zara size chart (opens the brand’s site) | US 3EU 17/18 · UK 2.5Zara’s chart: foot up to 10.9 cm · 9.0 mm to spare |
Sizes as each brand prints them on its own chart, linked. Not affiliated with any brand.
Size tables checked 2026-10-23; brand sizes from each brand’s own chart, linked above. An estimate to help you choose: fit varies by brand and model. Not medical advice.