Shoe size for an 11 cm foot

An 11 cm foot (110 mm, 4.33 in) is a kids’ US 3.5C, UK 3 and EU 18.5: toddler sizes.

In Mondopoint and Japanese sizes that’s Mondopoint 110 and Japan 11.

Try another length

I know my

Heel to the tip of your longest toe, standing. 8 to 35 cm.

Don’t know it? Measure your child’s foot with one photo on a sheet of paper.

Sizes for

Every size system for an 11 cm foot

SystemMen’sWomen’sKids
US——3.5C
UK——3
EU18.518.518.5
Mondopoint (mm)110110110
Japan (cm)111111
India (UK sizes)——3
Australia and NZ——3
South Korea (mm)110110110
China (mm)110110110
Mexico (cm)111111
Brazil171717
Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay181818

From the standard size tables, rounded up to the next size when the foot is between two. A dash means the system has no size this small or large.

Where an 11 cm foot falls

Each size fits feet longer than the size below it, up to its own length. Your size is the first one long enough.

EU

SizeFits feet overUp to
17.510.0 cm10.3 cm
1810.3 cm10.7 cm
18.5 (this foot)10.7 cm11.0 cm
1911.0 cm11.3 cm
19.511.3 cm11.7 cm

UK kids’

SizeFits feet overUp to
29.7 cm10.2 cm
2.510.2 cm10.6 cm
3 (this foot)10.6 cm11.0 cm
3.511.0 cm11.4 cm
411.4 cm11.85 cm

An 11 cm foot in 21 brands

Room in the shoe: of the 19 brands that give foot lengths, HEYDUDE leaves the most, 10.0 mm. Six brands’ sizes end exactly at 11 cm, so a foot any longer needs another size: Merrell US 4.5 (to 11.4 cm), New Balance US 4.5 (to 11.5 cm), Timberland US 4 (to 12.0 cm), UGG US 4 (to 11.7 cm), Under Armour US 6K (to 12.0 cm) and Vans US 5C (to 11.5 cm).

BrandKids
adidas size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 5kEU 20 · UK 4kadidas’ chart: foot up to 11.5 cm · 5.0 mm to spare
Clarks size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 3.5EU 19 · US 4Clarks’ chart: foot up to 11.3 cm · rounded up · 3.0 mm to spare
Converse size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 3.5CEU 19.5 · UK 3.5From the standard US 3.5C
Crocs size chart (opens the brand’s site)US C4EU 19-20 · UK 4Crocs’ chart: foot up to 11.5 cm · 5.0 mm to spare
Golden Goose size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 18UK 2.5 · US 3Golden Goose’s chart: foot up to 11.5 cm · 5.0 mm to spare
HEYDUDE size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 5EU 22HEYDUDE’s chart: foot up to 12.0 cm · 10.0 mm to spare
Jordan size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 4CEU 19.5 · UK 3.5Jordan’s chart: foot up to 11.6 cm · 6.0 mm to spare
KEEN size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 4EU 19 · UK 3KEEN’s chart: foot up to 11.4 cm · 4.0 mm to spare
Merrell size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 4EU 20 · UK 3Merrell’s chart: foot up to 11.0 cm · no room to spare
New Balance size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 4EU 20 · UK 3.5New Balance’s chart: foot up to 11.0 cm · no room to spare
Nike size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 4CEU 19.5 · UK 3.5Nike’s chart: foot up to 11.6 cm · 6.0 mm to spare
On size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 4EU 19.5 · UK 3.5On’s chart: foot up to 11.4 cm · 4.0 mm to spare
Skechers size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 3EU 18.5 · UK 2From the standard EU 18.5
SOREL size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 4EU 21 · UK 3SOREL’s chart: foot up to 11.2 cm · 2.0 mm to spare
Teva size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 4TEU 19 · UK 3Teva’s chart: foot up to 11.5 cm · 5.0 mm to spare
Timberland size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 3.5EU 19 · UK 3Timberland’s chart: foot up to 11.0 cm · no room to spare
UGG size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 2/3EU 18 · UK 2UGG’s chart: foot up to 11.0 cm · rounded up · no room to spare
Under Armour size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 5KEU 21 · UK 4.5Under Armour’s chart: foot up to 11.0 cm · no room to spare
Vans size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 4.5CEU 20 · UK 4Vans’ chart: foot up to 11.0 cm · no room to spare
Veja size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 19/20UK 3.5 · US 4Veja’s chart: foot up to 12.0 cm · 10.0 mm to spare
Zara size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 4EU 19 · UK 3Zara’s chart: foot up to 11.6 cm · rounded up · 6.0 mm to spare

Sizes as each brand prints them on its own chart, linked. Not affiliated with any brand.

Size tables checked 2026-10-23; brand sizes from each brand’s own chart, linked above. An estimate to help you choose: fit varies by brand and model. Not medical advice.