Women’s 15.5 in men’s, men’s 14 in women’s

A women’s US 15.5 is a men’s US 14 by the standard size tables, and a men’s 14 is a women’s 15.5: women’s sizes run 1½ above men’s.

UK 13, EU 47.5–48, for a foot of 30.1 to 30.5 cm.

1 of 7 brands map it differently on their own charts (adidas). For men’s 14, 3 of 12 brands map it differently (adidas, Salomon, UGG). Check the brand you’re buying.

How 7 brands map women’s 15.5

Brand · their women’s sizeOn their men’s chartFoot, this sizeMatched by
adidas size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 15.5US 14.531.0 cmEU 50
Jordan size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 15.5US 1430.9 cmprinted beside its US 15.5
Mizuno size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 15.5US 14—EU 48.5
Nike size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 15.5US 1430.9 cmprinted beside its US 15.5
On size chart (opens the brand’s site)US W15.5 / M14US 14—W15.5 / M14
Saucony size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 15.5US 1431.1 cmprinted beside its US 15.5
Teva size chart (opens the brand’s site)M14 / W15.5US 1432.5 cmM14 / W15.5

How 12 brands map men’s 14

Brand · their men’s sizeOn their women’s chartFoot, this sizeMatched by
adidas size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 14US 1530.5 cmEU 49 1/3
ASICS size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 14US 15.5—printed beside its US 14
Jordan size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 14US 15.530.5 cmprinted beside its US 14
Merrell size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 14US 15.5—printed beside its US 14
Mizuno size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 14US 15.5—EU 48.5
New Balance size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 14US 15.532.0 cmprinted beside its US 14
Nike size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 14US 15.530.5 cmprinted beside its US 14
On size chart (opens the brand’s site)US W15.5 / M14US 15.5—W15.5 / M14
Salomon size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 14US 1531.5 cmEU 49 1/3
Saucony size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 14US 15.531.1 cmprinted beside its US 14
Teva size chart (opens the brand’s site)M14 / W15.5US 15.532.5 cmM14 / W15.5
UGG size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 14US 1532.0 cmUK 13

From each brand’s own charts, linked: the other side’s size where the chart prints it beside this one, or both sizes on one row; otherwise the row on the other chart with the same EU (or UK) size; otherwise the nearest foot length, within 3 mm. “Foot” is the brand’s own foot length for the size in the heading, where its chart gives one, not for the size it maps to. Highlighted rows differ from the standard tables. Not affiliated with any brand.

Who wears women’s 15.5 and men’s 14?

The foot each brand’s own chart makes women’s 15.5 for runs from 30.9 cm (Nike and Jordan) to 32.0 cm (Salomon) across 4 charts; the standard size tables make it for a foot up to 30.5 cm. Pick the brand whose foot length is at or just above yours.

From the men’s side, the foot each brand’s men’s chart makes men’s 14 for runs from 30.2 cm (KEEN) to 32.5 cm (Teva) across 19 charts.

In the US Army’s 2012 ANSUR II survey of 1,986 women, no one had a foot in this size’s range, 30.1 to 30.5 cm, and every woman measured had a foot no longer than that; of the 4,082 men, under 1% (26) had a foot in it.

Convert another size

I know my
Sizes for

Women’s US 15.5 in every system

SystemSize
Foot length (cm)30.1–30.5
US men’s14
US kids (Y)—
UK13
EU47.5–48
Mondopoint (mm)305
Japan (cm)30.5

From the standard size tables; where the foot range spans two sizes, both are shown.

Size tables checked 2026-10-23; brand sizes from each brand’s own charts, linked above. An estimate to help you choose: fit varies by brand and model. Not medical advice.