Shoe size for a 30 cm foot

A 30 cm foot (300 mm, 11.81 in) is a men’s US 13.5, a women’s US 15, UK 12.5 and EU 47.

In Mondopoint and Japanese sizes that’s Mondopoint 300 and Japan 30.

Try another length

I know my

Heel to the tip of your longest toe, standing. 8 to 35 cm.

Don’t know it? Measure your foot with one photo on a sheet of paper.

Sizes for

Every size system for a 30 cm foot

SystemMen’sWomen’sKids
US13.515—
UK12.512.512.5
EU474747
Mondopoint (mm)300300300
Japan (cm)303030
India (UK sizes)12.512.512.5
Australia and NZ12.51512.5
South Korea (mm)300300300
China (mm)300300300
Mexico (cm)303030
Brazil454545
Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay464646

From the standard size tables, rounded up to the next size when the foot is between two. A dash means the system has no size this long or short.

Where a 30 cm foot falls

Each size fits feet longer than the size below it, up to its own length. Your size is the first one long enough; the room left is how far the foot is from the top of that size.

EU

SizeFits feet overUp to
4629.0 cm29.3 cm
46.529.3 cm29.7 cm
47 (this foot)29.7 cm30.0 cm
47.530.0 cm30.3 cm
4830.3 cm30.7 cm

UK

SizeFits feet overUp to
11.528.8 cm29.2 cm
1229.2 cm29.6 cm
12.5 (this foot)29.6 cm30.1 cm
1330.1 cm30.5 cm
13.530.5 cm30.9 cm

Room left in UK 12.5: 0.6 mm

Japan

SizeFits feet overUp to
2928.5 cm29.0 cm
29.529.0 cm29.5 cm
30 (this foot)29.5 cm30.0 cm
30.530.0 cm30.5 cm
3130.5 cm31.0 cm

How common is a 30 cm foot?

In the US Army’s 2012 ANSUR II survey, which measured adults’ feet to the millimetre, 1.7% of men (70 of 4,082) and no woman had a foot at least this long. The longest woman’s was 28.6 cm.

Survey of US Army personnel, so not every population; see average shoe size for the whole spread.

A 30 cm foot in 38 brands

Brands don’t agree at this length: their own charts put a 30 cm foot anywhere from men’s US 12 (Crocs, Dr. Martens, Fila and 5 more) to US 14 (ANTA, Campus, Clarks and 5 more). Check the brand you’re buying below.

Room in the shoe: of the 27 brands that give foot lengths, UGG leaves the most, 9.9 mm. Thirteen brands’ sizes end exactly at 30 cm, so a foot any longer needs another size: Birkenstock US 14-14.5 (to 30.5 cm), Crocs US 13 (to 31.0 cm), Dr. Martens US 13 (to 31.0 cm), Fila US 13 (to 31.0 cm), HEYDUDE US 14 (to 30.5 cm), Jordan US 14 (to 30.5 cm), New Balance US 12.5 (to 30.5 cm), Nike US 14 (to 30.5 cm), Salomon US 13 (to 30.5 cm), Timberland US 13 (to 31.0 cm), Under Armour US 12.5 (to 30.5 cm), Vans US 13 (to 31.0 cm) and Veja US M13 (to 30.6 cm).

BrandMen’sWomen’s
adidas size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 13.5EU 48 2/3 · UK 13adidas’ chart: foot up to 30.1 cm · 1.0 mm to spareUS 14.5EU 48 2/3 · UK 13adidas’ chart: foot up to 30.1 cm · 1.0 mm to spare
Allbirds size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 13.5UK 12.5From the standard US 13.5—
ANTA size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 14EU 48.5 · UK 13ANTA’s chart: foot up to 30.5 cm · rounded up · 5.0 mm to spare—
ASICS size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 13.5EU 48.5 · UK 12.5From the standard US 13.5—
Bata size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 47UK 12From the standard EU 47—
Birkenstock size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 46UK 11.5 · US 13-13.5Birkenstock’s chart: foot up to 30.0 cm · no room to spare—
Campus size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 13EU 47 · US 14From the standard EU 47—
Clarks size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 13EU 48 · US 14Clarks’ chart: foot up to 30.6 cm · 6.0 mm to spare—
Converse size chart (opens the brand’s site)—US 15EU 48 · UK 13From the standard US 15
Crocs size chart (opens the brand’s site)M12/W14EU 46-47 · UK 11 · US 12Crocs’ chart: foot up to 30.0 cm · no room to spareUS 14EU 46-47 · UK 12Crocs’ chart: foot up to 30.0 cm · no room to spare
Dr. Martens size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 11EU 46 · US 12Dr. Martens’ chart: foot up to 30.0 cm · no room to spareUK 11EU 46 · US 13Dr. Martens’ chart: foot up to 30.0 cm · no room to spare
Fila size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 11EU 45 · US 12Fila’s chart: foot up to 30.0 cm · no room to spare—
Golden Goose size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 46UK 12 · US 13Golden Goose’s chart: foot up to 30.4 cm · 4.0 mm to spare—
Gucci size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 12EU 46Gucci’s chart: foot up to 30.2 cm · 2.0 mm to spare—
HEYDUDE size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 13EU 47HEYDUDE’s chart: foot up to 30.0 cm · no room to spare—
HOKA size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 13.5EU 48 2/3 · UK 13HOKA’s chart: foot up to 30.2 cm · 2.0 mm to spare—
Jordan size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 13.5EU 48 · UK 12.5Jordan’s chart: foot up to 30.0 cm · no room to spareUS 14.5EU 47.5 · UK 12Jordan’s chart: foot up to 30.0 cm · no room to spare
KEEN size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 14EU 47.5 · UK 13KEEN’s chart: foot up to 30.2 cm · 2.0 mm to spare—
Liberty size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 13EU 47 · US 14Liberty’s chart: foot up to 30.3 cm · 3.0 mm to spare—
Merrell size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 13EU 48 · UK 12.5From the standard UK 12.5—
Mizuno size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 13EU 47 · UK 12From the standard EU 47US 14.5EU 47 · UK 12From the standard EU 47
New Balance size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 12EU 46.5 · UK 11.5New Balance’s chart: foot up to 30.0 cm · no room to spareUS 13EU 45.5 · UK 11New Balance’s chart: foot up to 30.0 cm · no room to spare
Nike size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 13.5EU 48 · UK 12.5Nike’s chart: foot up to 30.0 cm · no room to spareUS 14.5EU 47.5 · UK 12Nike’s chart: foot up to 30.0 cm · no room to spare
On size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 13.5EU 48.5 · UK 13From the standard US 13.5—
Onitsuka Tiger size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 13HEU 48.5 · UK 12.5From the standard UK 12.5—
PUMA size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 13EU 47 · UK 12From the standard EU 47—
Reebok size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 14Reebok’s chart: foot up to 30.5 cm · rounded up · 4.8 mm to spare—
Salomon size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 12.5EU 47 1/3 · UK 12Salomon’s chart: foot up to 30.0 cm · no room to spareUS 13.5EU 47 1/3 · UK 12Salomon’s chart: foot up to 30.0 cm · no room to spare
Saucony size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 13EU 48 · UK 12Saucony’s chart: foot up to 30.5 cm · 4.8 mm to spareUS 14.5EU 48 · UK 12Saucony’s chart: foot up to 30.5 cm · 4.8 mm to spare
Skechers size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 13.5EU 48 · UK 12.5From the standard US 13.5—
SOREL size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 14EU 47 · UK 13SOREL’s chart: foot up to 30.7 cm · 7.0 mm to spare—
Teva size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 12EU 45.5 · UK 11Teva’s chart: foot up to 30.5 cm · rounded up · 4.8 mm to spareUS 13.5EU 44.5 · UK 11.5Teva’s chart: foot up to 30.5 cm · rounded up · 4.8 mm to spare
Timberland size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 12EU 46 · UK 11.5Timberland’s chart: foot up to 30.0 cm · no room to spare—
UGG size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 13EU 46 · UK 12UGG’s chart: foot up to 31.0 cm · rounded up · 9.9 mm to spareUS 14EU 45 · UK 12UGG’s chart: foot up to 31.0 cm · rounded up · 9.9 mm to spare
Under Armour size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 12EU 46 · UK 11Under Armour’s chart: foot up to 30.0 cm · no room to spare—
Vans size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 46UK 11 · US 12Vans’ chart: foot up to 30.0 cm · no room to spareEU 46UK 11Vans’ chart: foot up to 30.0 cm · no room to spare
Veja size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 47UK 13 · US M12.5Veja’s chart: foot up to 30.0 cm · no room to spareEU 47UK 13Veja’s chart: foot up to 30.0 cm · no room to spare
Zara size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 14EU 47 · UK 13Zara’s chart: foot up to 30.3 cm · 3.0 mm to spare—

Sizes as each brand prints them on its own chart, linked. Not affiliated with any brand.

Size tables checked 2026-10-23; brand sizes from each brand’s own chart, linked above. An estimate to help you choose: fit varies by brand and model. Not medical advice.