Shoe size for a 16.5 cm foot

A 16.5 cm foot (165 mm, 6.50 in) is a kids’ US 10C, UK 9.5 and EU 27: toddler sizes.

In Mondopoint and Japanese sizes that’s Mondopoint 165 and Japan 16.5.

Try another length

I know my

Heel to the tip of your longest toe, standing. 8 to 35 cm.

Don’t know it? Measure your child’s foot with one photo on a sheet of paper.

Sizes for

Every size system for a 16.5 cm foot

SystemMen’sWomen’sKids
US——10C
UK——9.5
EU272727
Mondopoint (mm)165165165
Japan (cm)16.516.516.5
India (UK sizes)——9.5
Australia and NZ——9.5
South Korea (mm)165165165
China (mm)165165165
Mexico (cm)16.516.516.5
Brazil252525
Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay262626

From the standard size tables, rounded up to the next size when the foot is between two. A dash means the system has no size this small or large.

Where a 16.5 cm foot falls

Each size fits feet longer than the size below it, up to its own length. Your size is the first one long enough; the room left is how far the foot is from the top of that size.

EU

SizeFits feet overUp to
2615.7 cm16.0 cm
26.516.0 cm16.3 cm
27 (this foot)16.3 cm16.7 cm
27.516.7 cm17.0 cm
2817.0 cm17.3 cm

Room left in EU 27: 1.7 mm

UK kids’

SizeFits feet overUp to
8.515.2 cm15.7 cm
915.7 cm16.1 cm
9.5 (this foot)16.1 cm16.5 cm
1016.5 cm16.9 cm
10.516.9 cm17.4 cm

A 16.5 cm foot in 29 brands

Room in the shoe: of the 21 brands that give foot lengths, Campus leaves the most, 6.0 mm. Nine brands’ sizes end exactly at 16.5 cm, so a foot any longer needs another size: Birkenstock US 9-9.5 (to 17.0 cm), KEEN US 11 (to 17.1 cm), Merrell US 11 (to 17.0 cm), New Balance US 11 (to 17.0 cm), Salomon US 10.5K (to 17.0 cm), Saucony US 11 (to 17.1 cm), Timberland US 10.5 (to 17.0 cm), Under Armour US 11K (to 17.0 cm) and Vans US 11.5C (to 17.0 cm).

BrandKids
adidas size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 10.5kEU 28 · UK 10kadidas’ chart: foot up to 16.6 cm · 1.0 mm to spare
ASICS size chart (opens the brand’s site)US K10EU 27 · UK K9From the standard US 10C
Bata size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 27UK 9.5From the standard EU 27
Birkenstock size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 26UK 8.5 · US 8-8.5Birkenstock’s chart: foot up to 16.5 cm · no room to spare
Campus size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 10EU 28 · US 11Campus’ chart: foot up to 17.1 cm · 6.0 mm to spare
Clarks size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 10EU 28 · US 10.5Clarks’ chart: foot up to 16.8 cm · rounded up · 3.0 mm to spare
Converse size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 10CEU 26 · UK 10From the standard US 10C
Crocs size chart (opens the brand’s site)US C10EU 25-26 · UK 10Crocs’ chart: foot up to 16.6 cm · 1.0 mm to spare
Dr. Martens size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 9EU 27 · US 10From the standard EU 27
Fila size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 10EU 27 · UK 9From the standard EU 27
HEYDUDE size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 10EU 28HEYDUDE’s chart: foot up to 17.0 cm · 5.0 mm to spare
Jordan size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 10CEU 27 · UK 9.5Jordan’s chart: foot up to 16.7 cm · 2.0 mm to spare
KEEN size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 10EU 27/28 · UK 9KEEN’s chart: foot up to 16.5 cm · no room to spare
Liberty size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 9CEU 27 · US 10CFrom the standard US 10C
Merrell size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 10.5EU 27 · UK 9.5Merrell’s chart: foot up to 16.5 cm · no room to spare
New Balance size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 10.5EU 28 · UK 10New Balance’s chart: foot up to 16.5 cm · no room to spare
Nike size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 10CEU 27 · UK 9.5Nike’s chart: foot up to 16.7 cm · 2.0 mm to spare
On size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 10.5KEU 27.5 · UK 10KOn’s chart: foot up to 16.7 cm · 2.0 mm to spare
Onitsuka Tiger size chart (opens the brand’s site)US K10EU 27 · UK K9From the standard US 10C
PUMA size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 10EU 27 · UK 9From the standard EU 27
Salomon size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 27UK 9.5K · US 10KSalomon’s chart: foot up to 16.5 cm · no room to spare
Saucony size chart (opens the brand’s site)10.5 Little KidsEU 27 · UK 9.5 · US 10.5Saucony’s chart: foot up to 16.5 cm · no room to spare
SOREL size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 11EU 28 · UK 10SOREL’s chart: foot up to 17.1 cm · 6.0 mm to spare
Teva size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 10TEU 27 · UK 9Teva’s chart: foot up to 17.0 cm · 5.0 mm to spare
Timberland size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 9.5EU 26.5 · UK 9Timberland’s chart: foot up to 16.5 cm · no room to spare
UGG size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 10TEU 27.5 · UK 9UGG’s chart: foot up to 16.7 cm · 2.4 mm to spare
Under Armour size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 10.5KEU 27.5 · UK 10Under Armour’s chart: foot up to 16.5 cm · no room to spare
Vans size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 10.5CEU 27 · UK 10Vans’ chart: foot up to 16.5 cm · no room to spare
Zara size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 10.5EU 27 · UK 9.5Zara’s chart: foot up to 16.9 cm · 4.0 mm to spare

Sizes as each brand prints them on its own chart, linked. Not affiliated with any brand.

Size tables checked 2026-10-23; brand sizes from each brand’s own chart, linked above. An estimate to help you choose: fit varies by brand and model. Not medical advice.