Nike vs Reebok sizing

A Nike men’s US 9 is made for a foot up to 26.2 cm; a Reebok US 9, up to 26.2 cm, the same.

By their charts, Nike and Reebok size alike: for the same foot they give the same men’s size 10 times out of 13 (2 more sit within 1 mm of a size line).

Men’s: the same foot in Nike and Reebok

They differ most for a 25.0 cm foot: Nike gives US 7.5, Reebok US 8, half a size apart.

Foot lengthNikeReebok
24.0 cm 9.45 inUS 6.5US 6.5
24.5 cm 9.65 inUS 7US 7
25.0 cm 9.84 inUS 7.5US 8
25.5 cm 10.04 inUS 8.5US 8.5
26.0 cm 10.24 inUS 9US 9
26.5 cm 10.43 inUS 9.5US 9.5
27.0 cm 10.63 inUS 10US 10
27.5 cm 10.83 inUS 10.5US 11
28.0 cm 11.02 inUS 11.5US 11.5
28.5 cm 11.22 inUS 12US 12
29.0 cm 11.42 inUS 12.5US 12.5
29.5 cm 11.61 inUS 13US 13
30.0 cm 11.81 inUS 13.5US 14
The foot each men’s US size is made for
USNikeReebokReebok − Nike
6.524.1 cm24.1 cm+0.3 mm
724.5 cm24.6 cm+1.4 mm
7.525.0 cm24.9 cm−1.1 mm
825.4 cm25.4 cm0 mm
8.525.8 cm25.9 cm+1.1 mm
926.2 cm26.2 cm−0.4 mm
9.526.7 cm26.7 cm−0.3 mm
1027.1 cm27.2 cm+0.8 mm
10.527.5 cm27.4 cm−0.7 mm
1127.9 cm27.9 cm+0.4 mm
11.528.3 cm28.45 cm+1.5 mm
1228.8 cm28.7 cm−1.0 mm
12.529.2 cm29.2 cm+0.1 mm
1329.6 cm29.7 cm+1.2 mm
13.530.0 cm30.0 cm−0.3 mm
1430.5 cm30.5 cm−0.2 mm
14.530.9 cm31.0 cm+0.9 mm
1531.3 cm31.2 cm−0.6 mm
15.531.7 cm31.75 cm+0.5 mm
1632.2 cm32.0 cm−2.0 mm
16.532.6 cm32.5 cm−0.9 mm

Each brand’s foot length for the size, from its own chart. Over the sizes for feet of 24.0–30.0 cm, within 2.5 mm on average: the same length.

Women’s: the same foot in Nike and Reebok

By their charts, Nike runs larger: its women’s sizes are made for feet about 4 mm longer than Reebok’s; for the same foot they never give the same women’s size (one more foot sits within 1 mm of a size line), and Nike’s is up to a size lower.

They differ most for a 25.0 cm foot: Nike gives US 8.5, Reebok US 9.5, a size apart.

Foot lengthNikeReebok
22.0 cm 8.66 inUS 5US 5.5
22.5 cm 8.86 inUS 6US 6.5
23.0 cm 9.06 inUS 6.5US 7
23.5 cm 9.25 inUS 7US 7.5
24.0 cm 9.45 inUS 7.5US 8
24.5 cm 9.65 inUS 8US 8.5
25.0 cm 9.84 inUS 8.5US 9.5
25.5 cm 10.04 inUS 9.5US 10
26.0 cm 10.24 inUS 10US 10.5
26.5 cm 10.43 inUS 10.5US 11
27.0 cm 10.63 inUS 11US 12
27.5 cm 10.83 inUS 11.5—
The foot each women’s US size is made for
USNikeReebokReebok − Nike
3.520.8 cm20.3 cm−4.8 mm
421.2 cm20.8 cm−3.7 mm
4.521.6 cm21.1 cm−5.2 mm
522.0 cm21.6 cm−4.1 mm
5.522.4 cm22.1 cm−3.0 mm
622.9 cm22.35 cm−5.5 mm
6.523.3 cm22.9 cm−4.4 mm
723.7 cm23.4 cm−3.3 mm
7.524.1 cm23.6 cm−4.8 mm
824.5 cm24.1 cm−3.7 mm
8.525.0 cm24.6 cm−3.6 mm
925.4 cm24.9 cm−5.1 mm
9.525.8 cm25.4 cm−4.0 mm
1026.2 cm25.9 cm−2.9 mm
10.526.7 cm26.2 cm−5.4 mm
1127.1 cm26.7 cm−4.3 mm
1227.9 cm27.4 cm−4.7 mm

Each brand’s foot length for the size, from its own chart. Over the sizes for feet of 22.0–27.5 cm, Nike’s are about 4 mm longer on average.

Nike and Reebok charts side by side

Nike makes men’s sizes up to US 22, Reebok up to 16.5; Nike’s women’s sizes go up to US 22.5, Reebok’s to 12; only Nike has a kids’ chart.

On the chartsNikeReebok
Men’s US sizes3.5–226.5–16.5
Women’s US sizes3.5–22.53.5–12
Men’s and women’sseparate chartsseparate charts
Kids’ sizes1C–7Y—
EU sizesin halves (42.5)—
Sizes with a foot length142 of 15372 of 72

Shoe charts only (not socks or boots), as each brand prints them; a unisex chart counts as men’s, with the women’s sizes it prints beside them.

Your size in both, and every other brand

Type your foot length: the result lists Nike, Reebok and every brand we have, each from its own chart.

I know my

Heel to the tip of your longest toe, standing. 8 to 35 cm.

Don’t know it? Measure your foot with one photo on a sheet of paper.

Sizes for

From each brand’s own charts: Nike (men’s), Nike (women’s), Reebok; checked 2026-10-23. Each foot is sized as our calculator does: the first size whose foot length on the brand’s chart covers it, shown as the brand prints it (its own label where it prints no US size). This compares the brands’ charts by length only, not width or how a particular model fits. Not affiliated with either brand.