adidas vs Reebok sizing

An adidas men’s US 9 is made for a foot up to 26.3 cm; a Reebok US 9, up to 26.2 cm, 1 mm shorter.

By their charts, adidas and Reebok size alike (adidas’ sizes are about 1 mm longer): for the same foot they give the same men’s size 8 times out of 13 (4 more sit within 1 mm of a size line).

Men’s: the same foot in adidas and Reebok

They differ most for a 25.0 cm foot: adidas gives US 7.5, Reebok US 8, half a size apart.

Foot lengthadidasReebok
24.0 cm 9.45 inUS 6.5US 6.5
24.5 cm 9.65 inUS 7US 7
25.0 cm 9.84 inUS 7.5US 8
25.5 cm 10.04 inUS 8US 8.5
26.0 cm 10.24 inUS 9US 9
26.5 cm 10.43 inUS 9.5US 9.5
27.0 cm 10.63 inUS 10US 10
27.5 cm 10.83 inUS 10.5US 11
28.0 cm 11.02 inUS 11US 11.5
28.5 cm 11.22 inUS 12US 12
29.0 cm 11.42 inUS 12.5US 12.5
29.5 cm 11.61 inUS 13US 13
30.0 cm 11.81 inUS 13.5US 14
The foot each men’s US size is made for
USadidasReebokReebok − adidas
6.524.2 cm24.1 cm−0.7 mm
724.6 cm24.6 cm+0.4 mm
7.525.0 cm24.9 cm−1.1 mm
825.5 cm25.4 cm−1.0 mm
8.525.9 cm25.9 cm+0.1 mm
926.3 cm26.2 cm−1.4 mm
9.526.7 cm26.7 cm−0.3 mm
1027.1 cm27.2 cm+0.8 mm
10.527.6 cm27.4 cm−1.7 mm
1128.0 cm27.9 cm−0.6 mm
11.528.4 cm28.45 cm+0.5 mm
1228.8 cm28.7 cm−1.0 mm
12.529.3 cm29.2 cm−0.9 mm
1329.7 cm29.7 cm+0.2 mm
13.530.1 cm30.0 cm−1.3 mm
1430.5 cm30.5 cm−0.2 mm
14.531.0 cm31.0 cm−0.1 mm
1531.4 cm31.2 cm−1.6 mm
1631.8 cm32.0 cm+2.0 mm

Each brand’s foot length for the size, from its own chart. Over the sizes for feet of 24.0–30.0 cm, within 2.5 mm on average: the same length.

Women’s: the same foot in adidas and Reebok

By their charts, adidas runs larger: its women’s sizes are made for feet about 5 mm longer than Reebok’s; for the same foot they never give the same women’s size, and adidas’ is up to a size lower.

They differ most for a 22.5 cm foot: adidas gives US 5.5, Reebok US 6.5, a size apart.

Foot lengthadidasReebok
22.0 cm 8.66 inUS 5US 5.5
22.5 cm 8.86 inUS 5.5US 6.5
23.0 cm 9.06 inUS 6.5US 7
23.5 cm 9.25 inUS 7US 7.5
24.0 cm 9.45 inUS 7.5US 8
24.5 cm 9.65 inUS 8US 8.5
25.0 cm 9.84 inUS 8.5US 9.5
25.5 cm 10.04 inUS 9US 10
26.0 cm 10.24 inUS 10US 10.5
26.5 cm 10.43 inUS 10.5US 11
27.0 cm 10.63 inUS 11US 12
27.5 cm 10.83 inUS 11.5—
The foot each women’s US size is made for
USadidasReebokReebok − adidas
522.1 cm21.6 cm−5.1 mm
5.522.5 cm22.1 cm−4.0 mm
622.9 cm22.35 cm−5.5 mm
6.523.3 cm22.9 cm−4.4 mm
723.8 cm23.4 cm−4.3 mm
7.524.2 cm23.6 cm−5.8 mm
824.6 cm24.1 cm−4.7 mm
8.525.0 cm24.6 cm−3.6 mm
925.5 cm24.9 cm−6.1 mm
9.525.9 cm25.4 cm−5.0 mm
1026.3 cm25.9 cm−3.9 mm
10.526.7 cm26.2 cm−5.4 mm
1127.1 cm26.7 cm−4.3 mm
1228.0 cm27.4 cm−5.7 mm

Each brand’s foot length for the size, from its own chart. Over the sizes for feet of 22.0–27.5 cm, adidas’ are about 5 mm longer on average.

adidas and Reebok charts side by side

adidas makes men’s sizes up to US 20, Reebok up to 16.5; adidas’ women’s sizes go up to US 15.5, Reebok’s to 12; only adidas has a kids’ chart.

On the chartsadidasReebok
Men’s US sizes4–206.5–16.5
Women’s US sizes5–15.53.5–12
Men’s and women’sseparate chartsseparate charts
Kids’ sizes1C–7.5Y—
EU sizesin thirds (42⅔)—
Sizes with a foot length86 of 8672 of 72

Shoe charts only (not socks or boots), as each brand prints them; a unisex chart counts as men’s, with the women’s sizes it prints beside them.

Your size in both, and every other brand

Type your foot length: the result lists adidas, Reebok and every brand we have, each from its own chart.

I know my

Heel to the tip of your longest toe, standing. 8 to 35 cm.

Don’t know it? Measure your foot with one photo on a sheet of paper.

Sizes for

From each brand’s own charts: adidas, Reebok; checked 2026-10-23. Each foot is sized as our calculator does: the first size whose foot length on the brand’s chart covers it, shown as the brand prints it (its own label where it prints no US size). This compares the brands’ charts by length only, not width or how a particular model fits. Not affiliated with either brand.