US 13.5 in EU and UK sizes

A men’s US 13.5 is EU 46.5–47.5 and UK 12.5; a women’s US 13.5 is EU 45–45.5 and UK 11 by the standard size tables.

The men’s fits a foot of 29.6 to 30.1 cm and the women’s fits a foot of 28.4 to 28.8 cm. A kids’ 13.5C is much smaller: EU 31–32, for a foot of up to 19.7 cm.

Three shoes called US 13.5

The number alone doesn’t say whose size it is. For the same US 13.5, each is for a different foot:

Men’s US 13.530.1 cmEU 46.5–47.5
Women’s US 13.528.8 cmEU 45–45.5
Kids’ 13.5C19.7 cmEU 31–32
The longest foot each size fits, on the standard tables. Women’s US sizes are 1½ above men’s for the same foot. All about size 13.5C.

US 13.5 in every size system

SystemMen’s US 13.5Women’s US 13.5Kids’ 13.5C
Foot length (cm)29.6–30.128.4–28.819.3–19.7
Foot length (in)11.67–11.8311.17–11.337.58–7.75
EU46.5–47.545–45.531–32
UK12.51113–13.5
Japan (cm)30–30.528.5–2919.5–20
Mondopoint (mm)300–305285–290195–200
Australia and NZ12.513.513–13.5
India (UK sizes)12.51113–13.5
South Korea and China (mm)300–305285–290195–200
Brazil45–4643–4429–30

From the standard size tables; where the foot range spans more than one size, the first and last are shown.

What 17 brands print next to a US 13.5

Each brand’s own chart, on the row for its US 13.5: brands differ by half a size or more in UK and EU.

BrandMen’s 13.5: UK · EUWomen’s 13.5: UK · EU
adidas13 · 48 2/3 on adidas’s men’s chart (opens the brand’s site)12 · 47 1/3 on adidas’s women’s chart (opens the brand’s site)
Allbirds12.5 · — on Allbirds’s men’s chart (opens the brand’s site)—
ANTA12.5 · 48 on ANTA’s men’s chart (opens the brand’s site)—
ASICS12.5 · 48.5 on ASICS’s men’s chart (opens the brand’s site)—
Converse—11.5 · 46 on Converse’s women’s chart (opens the brand’s site)
HOKA13 · 48 2/3 on HOKA’s men’s chart (opens the brand’s site)—
Jordan12.5 · 48 on Jordan’s men’s chart (opens the brand’s site)11 · 46 on Jordan’s women’s chart (opens the brand’s site)
Mizuno—11 · 46 on Mizuno’s women’s chart (opens the brand’s site)
New Balance13 · 48.5 on New Balance’s men’s chart (opens the brand’s site)11.5 · 46 on New Balance’s women’s chart (opens the brand’s site)
Nike12.5 · 48 on Nike’s men’s chart (opens the brand’s site)11 · 46 on Nike’s women’s chart (opens the brand’s site)
On13 · 48.5 on On’s men’s chart (opens the brand’s site)—
Onitsuka Tiger12.5 · 48.5 on Onitsuka Tiger’s men’s chart (opens the brand’s site)—
Salomon13 · 48 2/3 on Salomon’s men’s chart (opens the brand’s site)12 · 47 1/3 on Salomon’s women’s chart (opens the brand’s site)
Saucony12.5 · 48.5 on Saucony’s men’s chart (opens the brand’s site)11 · 46.5 on Saucony’s women’s chart (opens the brand’s site)
Skechers12.5 · 48 on Skechers’s men’s chart (opens the brand’s site)—
Teva12.5 · 47.5 on Teva’s men’s chart (opens the brand’s site)11.5 · 44.5 on Teva’s women’s chart (opens the brand’s site)
Under Armour12.5 · 48 on Under Armour’s men’s chart (opens the brand’s site)—

As printed on each brand’s chart, linked; “—” where the chart has no such size or column. Not affiliated with any brand.

Convert another size

I know my
Sizes for

Size tables checked 2026-10-23; brand sizes from each brand’s own charts, linked above. An estimate to help you choose: fit varies by brand and model.