Shoe size for a 32 cm foot

A 32 cm foot (320 mm, 12.60 in) is a men’s US 16, UK 15 and EU 50.

In Mondopoint and Japanese sizes that’s Mondopoint 320 and Japan 32.

Try another length

I know my

Heel to the tip of your longest toe, standing. 8 to 35 cm.

Don’t know it? Measure your foot with one photo on a sheet of paper.

Sizes for

Every size system for a 32 cm foot

SystemMen’sWomen’sKids
US16——
UK151515
EU505050
Mondopoint (mm)320320320
Japan (cm)323232
India (UK sizes)151515
Australia and NZ15—15
South Korea (mm)320320320
China (mm)320320320
Mexico (cm)323232
Brazil484848
Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay494949

From the standard size tables, rounded up to the next size when the foot is between two. A dash means the system has no size this long or short.

Where a 32 cm foot falls

Each size fits feet longer than the size below it, up to its own length. Your size is the first one long enough; the room left is how far the foot is from the top of that size.

EU

SizeFits feet overUp to
4931.0 cm31.3 cm
49.531.3 cm31.7 cm
50 (this foot)31.7 cm32.0 cm
50.532.0 cm32.3 cm
5132.3 cm32.7 cm

UK

SizeFits feet overUp to
1430.9 cm31.3 cm
14.531.3 cm31.75 cm
15 (this foot)31.75 cm32.2 cm
15.532.2 cm32.6 cm
1632.6 cm33.0 cm

Room left in UK 15: 1.7 mm

Japan

SizeFits feet overUp to
3130.5 cm31.0 cm
31.531.0 cm31.5 cm
32 (this foot)31.5 cm32.0 cm
32.532.0 cm32.5 cm
3332.5 cm33.0 cm

How common is a 32 cm foot?

In the US Army’s 2012 ANSUR II survey, which measured adults’ feet to the millimetre, under 1% of men (1 of 4,082) and no woman had a foot at least this long. The longest woman’s was 28.6 cm.

Survey of US Army personnel, so not every population; see average shoe size for the whole spread.

A 32 cm foot in 29 brands

Brands don’t agree at this length: their own charts put a 32 cm foot anywhere from men’s US 13.5 (Teva) to US 17 (adidas and KEEN). Check the brand you’re buying below.

Room in the shoe: of the 22 brands that give foot lengths, adidas leaves the most, 6.0 mm. Fourteen brands’ sizes end exactly at 32 cm, so a foot any longer needs another size: Birkenstock US 17-17.5 (to 32.5 cm), Crocs US 15 (to 33.0 cm), Dr. Martens US 15 (to 33.0 cm), Gucci 15 (to 32.3 cm), HEYDUDE US 17 (to 33.0 cm), New Balance US 15 (to 33.0 cm), Reebok US 16.5 (to 32.5 cm), Salomon US 16 (to 32.5 cm), Teva US 14 (to 32.5 cm), Timberland US 15 (to 33.0 cm), UGG US 15 (to 33.0 cm), Under Armour US 14.5 (to 32.5 cm) and Vans US 15 (to 33.0 cm). Veja has no larger size: its chart stops here.

Five brands’ men’s charts stop short of 32 cm; the three that come closest: HOKA (largest US 15, for a foot up to 31.5 cm), Clarks (largest US 15, for a foot up to 31.4 cm) and Fila (largest US 13, for a foot up to 31.0 cm).

BrandMen’sWomen’s
adidas size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 17EU 52 2/3 · UK 16adidas’ chart: foot up to 32.6 cm · 6.0 mm to spare—
ANTA size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 16EU 50.5 · UK 15ANTA’s chart: foot up to 32.3 cm · 3.0 mm to spare—
ASICS size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 16EU 51.5 · UK 15From the standard US 16—
Birkenstock size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 49UK 14 · US 16-16.5Birkenstock’s chart: foot up to 32.0 cm · no room to spare—
Brooks size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 16EU 50.5 · UK 15From the standard US 16—
Converse size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 15EU 50From the standard UK 15US 17EU 50 · UK 15From the standard UK 15
Crocs size chart (opens the brand’s site)M14/W16EU 49-50 · UK 13 · US 14Crocs’ chart: foot up to 32.0 cm · no room to spareUS 16EU 49-50 · UK 14Crocs’ chart: foot up to 32.0 cm · no room to spare
Dr. Martens size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 13EU 48 · US 14Dr. Martens’ chart: foot up to 32.0 cm · no room to spareUK 13EU 48 · US 15Dr. Martens’ chart: foot up to 32.0 cm · no room to spare
Golden Goose size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 49UK 15 · US 16Golden Goose’s chart: foot up to 32.3 cm · 3.0 mm to spare—
Gucci size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 14.5EU 48.5Gucci’s chart: foot up to 32.0 cm · no room to spare—
HEYDUDE size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 16EU 51HEYDUDE’s chart: foot up to 32.0 cm · no room to spare—
Jordan size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 16EU 50.5 · UK 15Jordan’s chart: foot up to 32.2 cm · 2.0 mm to spareUS 17EU 50.5 · UK 14.5Jordan’s chart: foot up to 32.2 cm · 2.0 mm to spare
KEEN size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 17EU 49 · UK 16KEEN’s chart: foot up to 32.6 cm · 6.0 mm to spare—
Merrell size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 16EU 51 · UK 15From the standard US 16—
New Balance size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 14EU 49 · UK 13.5New Balance’s chart: foot up to 32.0 cm · no room to spareUS 15EU 48 · UK 13New Balance’s chart: foot up to 32.0 cm · no room to spare
Nike size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 16EU 50.5 · UK 15Nike’s chart: foot up to 32.2 cm · 2.0 mm to spareUS 17EU 50.5 · UK 14.5Nike’s chart: foot up to 32.2 cm · 2.0 mm to spare
On size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 15EU 50 · UK 14.5From the standard EU 50—
PUMA size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 16EU 51 · UK 15From the standard US 16—
Reebok size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 16Reebok’s chart: foot up to 32.0 cm · no room to spare—
Salomon size chart (opens the brand’s site)—US 15.5EU 50 · UK 14Salomon’s chart: foot up to 32.0 cm · no room to spare
Saucony size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 15EU 50 · UK 14Saucony’s chart: foot up to 32.1 cm · 0.7 mm to spareUS 16.5EU 50 · UK 14Saucony’s chart: foot up to 32.1 cm · 0.7 mm to spare
Skechers size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 16EU 50.5 · UK 15From the standard US 16—
SOREL size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 16EU 49 · UK 15SOREL’s chart: foot up to 32.4 cm · 4.0 mm to spare—
Teva size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 13.5EU 47.5 · UK 12.5Teva’s chart: foot up to 32.0 cm · no room to spare—
Timberland size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 14EU 49 · UK 13.5Timberland’s chart: foot up to 32.0 cm · no room to spare—
UGG size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 14EU 48.5 · UK 13UGG’s chart: foot up to 32.0 cm · no room to spareUS 15EU 48 · UK 13UGG’s chart: foot up to 32.0 cm · no room to spare
Under Armour size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 14EU 48.5 · UK 13Under Armour’s chart: foot up to 32.0 cm · no room to spare—
Vans size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 48UK 13 · US 14Vans’ chart: foot up to 32.0 cm · no room to spareEU 48UK 13Vans’ chart: foot up to 32.0 cm · no room to spare
Veja size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 50UK 15 · US M14.5Veja’s chart: foot up to 32.0 cm · no room to spareEU 50UK 15Veja’s chart: foot up to 32.0 cm · no room to spare

Sizes as each brand prints them on its own chart, linked. Not affiliated with any brand.

Size tables checked 2026-10-23; brand sizes from each brand’s own chart, linked above. An estimate to help you choose: fit varies by brand and model. Not medical advice.