Shoe size for a 20 cm foot

A 20 cm foot (200 mm, 7.87 in) is a kids’ US 2Y, UK 1 and EU 32: little kid sizes.

In Mondopoint and Japanese sizes that’s Mondopoint 200 and Japan 20. In adult sizes, a men’s US 2 and a women’s US 3.5.

Between sizes: just over kids’ US 1.5Y, so 2Y; just over UK 13.5, so 1; just over men’s US 1.5, so 2; just over women’s US 3, so 3.5. We round up.

Try another length

I know my

Heel to the tip of your longest toe, standing. 8 to 35 cm.

Don’t know it? Measure your child’s foot with one photo on a sheet of paper.

Sizes for

Every size system for a 20 cm foot

SystemMen’sWomen’sKids
US23.52Y
UK111
EU323232
Mondopoint (mm)200200200
Japan (cm)202020
India (UK sizes)111
Australia and NZ13.51
South Korea (mm)200200200
China (mm)200200200
Mexico (cm)202020
Brazil303030
Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay313131

From the standard size tables, rounded up to the next size when the foot is between two. A dash means the system has no size this small or large.

Where a 20 cm foot falls

Each size fits feet longer than the size below it, up to its own length. Your size is the first one long enough.

EU

SizeFits feet overUp to
3119.0 cm19.3 cm
31.519.3 cm19.7 cm
32 (this foot)19.7 cm20.0 cm
32.520.0 cm20.3 cm
3320.3 cm20.7 cm

How common is a 20 cm foot?

In the US Army’s 2012 ANSUR II survey, which measured adults’ feet to the millimetre, 100% of men (4,082 of 4,082) and 100% of women (1,985 of 1,986) had a foot at least this long.

Survey of US Army personnel, so not every population; see average shoe size for the whole spread.

A 20 cm foot in 27 brands

Room in the shoe: of the 19 brands that give foot lengths, KEEN leaves the most, 6.0 mm. Ten brands’ sizes end exactly at 20 cm, so a foot any longer needs another size: adidas US 2 (to 20.4 cm), Birkenstock US 1-1.5 (to 20.5 cm), Crocs US J2 (to 20.8 cm), Merrell US 1.5 (to 20.5 cm), New Balance US 2.5 (to 20.5 cm), Salomon US 1.5 (to 20.5 cm), Saucony US 1.5 (to 20.6 cm), Timberland US 1.5 (to 20.5 cm), Under Armour US 1.5 (to 20.5 cm) and Vans US 2.5Y (to 20.5 cm).

BrandMen’sWomen’sKids
adidas size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 1.5EU 33 · UK 1adidas’ chart: foot up to 20.0 cm · no room to spare
ANTA size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 1.5YEU 33 · UK 1ANTA’s chart: foot up to 20.5 cm · 5.0 mm to spare
Bata size chart (opens the brand’s site)——EU 32UK 13From the standard EU 32
Birkenstock size chart (opens the brand’s site)——EU 31UK 13 · US 13-13.5Birkenstock’s chart: foot up to 20.0 cm · no room to spare
Campus size chart (opens the brand’s site)——UK 1EU 33 · US 2Campus’ chart: foot up to 20.5 cm · 5.0 mm to spare
Clarks size chart (opens the brand’s site)——UK 1EU 33 · US 1.5Clarks’ chart: foot up to 20.2 cm · 2.0 mm to spare
Converse size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 2YEU 33.5 · UK 1.5From the standard US 2Y · rounded up
Crocs size chart (opens the brand’s site)M2/W4EU 33-34 · UK 1 · US 2Crocs’ chart: foot up to 20.0 cm · no room to spareUS 4EU 33-34 · UK 2Crocs’ chart: foot up to 20.0 cm · no room to spareUS J1EU 29-30 · UK 1Crocs’ chart: foot up to 20.0 cm · no room to spare
Dr. Martens size chart (opens the brand’s site)——UK 13EU 32 · US 1From the standard EU 32
Fila size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 1EU 32 · UK 13From the standard EU 32
HEYDUDE size chart (opens the brand’s site)—US 4EU 35HEYDUDE’s chart: foot up to 21.0 cm · 10.0 mm to spare—
Jordan size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 1YEU 32 · UK 13.5Jordan’s chart: foot up to 20.1 cm · 1.0 mm to spare
KEEN size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 2EU 34 · UK 1KEEN’s chart: foot up to 20.6 cm · 6.0 mm to spare
Liberty size chart (opens the brand’s site)——UK 13CEU 32 · US 1From the standard EU 32
Merrell size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 1EU 32 · UK 13Merrell’s chart: foot up to 20.0 cm · no room to spare
New Balance size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 2.5EU 34 · UK 2New Balance’s chart: foot up to 20.5 cm · 5.0 mm to spareUS 3EU 33 · UK 1New Balance’s chart: foot up to 20.0 cm · no room to spareUS 2EU 33.5 · UK 1.5New Balance’s chart: foot up to 20.0 cm · no room to spare
Nike size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 1YEU 32 · UK 13.5Nike’s chart: foot up to 20.1 cm · 1.0 mm to spare
On size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 1.5KEU 33 · UK 1KOn’s chart: foot up to 20.1 cm · 1.0 mm to spare
PUMA size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 1EU 32 · UK 13From the standard EU 32
Reebok size chart (opens the brand’s site)—US 3.5Reebok’s chart: foot up to 20.3 cm · 3.2 mm to spare—
Salomon size chart (opens the brand’s site)——EU 32UK 13.5K · US 1Salomon’s chart: foot up to 20.0 cm · no room to spare
Saucony size chart (opens the brand’s site)——1 Big KidsEU 32 · UK 13 · US 1Saucony’s chart: foot up to 20.0 cm · no room to spare
SOREL size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 2EU 33 · UK 1SOREL’s chart: foot up to 20.5 cm · 5.0 mm to spare
Timberland size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 1EU 32.5 · UK 13.5Timberland’s chart: foot up to 20.0 cm · no room to spare
UGG size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 1KEU 32.5 · UK 13UGG’s chart: foot up to 20.1 cm · 1.2 mm to spare
Under Armour size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 1EU 32 · UK 13.5Under Armour’s chart: foot up to 20.0 cm · no room to spare
Vans size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 2YEU 32.5 · UK 1.5Vans’ chart: foot up to 20.0 cm · no room to spare

Sizes as each brand prints them on its own chart, linked. Not affiliated with any brand.

Size tables checked 2026-10-23; brand sizes from each brand’s own chart, linked above. An estimate to help you choose: fit varies by brand and model. Not medical advice.