Shoe size for a 19 cm foot

A 19 cm foot (190 mm, 7.48 in) is a kids’ US 13C, UK 12.5 and EU 30.5: little kid sizes.

In Mondopoint and Japanese sizes that’s Mondopoint 190 and Japan 19.

Try another length

I know my

Heel to the tip of your longest toe, standing. 8 to 35 cm.

Don’t know it? Measure your child’s foot with one photo on a sheet of paper.

Sizes for

Every size system for a 19 cm foot

SystemMen’sWomen’sKids
US——13C
UK——12.5
EU30.530.530.5
Mondopoint (mm)190190190
Japan (cm)191919
India (UK sizes)——12.5
Australia and NZ——12.5
South Korea (mm)190190190
China (mm)190190190
Mexico (cm)191919
Brazil292929
Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay303030

From the standard size tables, rounded up to the next size when the foot is between two. A dash means the system has no size this small or large.

Where a 19 cm foot falls

Each size fits feet longer than the size below it, up to its own length. Your size is the first one long enough; the room left is how far the foot is from the top of that size.

EU

SizeFits feet overUp to
29.518.0 cm18.3 cm
3018.3 cm18.7 cm
30.5 (this foot)18.7 cm19.0 cm
3119.0 cm19.3 cm
31.519.3 cm19.7 cm

UK kids’

SizeFits feet overUp to
11.517.8 cm18.2 cm
1218.2 cm18.6 cm
12.5 (this foot)18.6 cm19.05 cm
1319.05 cm19.5 cm
13.519.5 cm19.9 cm

Room left in UK kids’ 12.5: 0.5 mm

A 19 cm foot in 22 brands

Room in the shoe: of the 18 brands that give foot lengths, Campus leaves the most, 7.0 mm. Seven brands’ sizes end exactly at 19 cm, so a foot any longer needs another size: Birkenstock US 13-13.5 (to 20.0 cm), Merrell US 13.5 (to 19.5 cm), New Balance US 1.5 (to 19.5 cm), Salomon US 1 (to 20.0 cm), Timberland US 13.5 (to 19.5 cm), Under Armour US 13.5K (to 19.5 cm) and Vans US 1.5Y (to 19.5 cm).

BrandMen’sWomen’sKids
adidas size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 13.5kEU 31.5 · UK 13kadidas’ chart: foot up to 19.1 cm · 1.0 mm to spare
ASICS size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US K13EU 31.5 · UK K12From the standard US 13C
Birkenstock size chart (opens the brand’s site)——EU 30UK 11.5 · US 12-12.5Birkenstock’s chart: foot up to 19.0 cm · no room to spare
Campus size chart (opens the brand’s site)——UK 13EU 32 · US 1Campus’ chart: foot up to 19.7 cm · 7.0 mm to spare
Clarks size chart (opens the brand’s site)——UK 13EU 32 · US 13.5Clarks’ chart: foot up to 19.3 cm · rounded up · 3.0 mm to spare
Converse size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 13CEU 31 · UK 12.5From the standard US 13C
Crocs size chart (opens the brand’s site)M2/W4EU 33-34 · UK 1 · US 2Crocs’ chart: foot up to 20.0 cm · 10.0 mm to spareUS 4EU 33-34 · UK 2Crocs’ chart: foot up to 20.0 cm · 10.0 mm to spareUS C13EU 28-29 · UK 13Crocs’ chart: foot up to 19.1 cm · 1.0 mm to spare
Jordan size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 13CEU 31 · UK 12.5Jordan’s chart: foot up to 19.2 cm · rounded up · 2.1 mm to spare
KEEN size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 13EU 31 · UK 12KEEN’s chart: foot up to 19.1 cm · 1.0 mm to spare
Liberty size chart (opens the brand’s site)——UK 12CEU 31 · US 13CFrom the standard US 13C
Merrell size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 13EU 31 · UK 12Merrell’s chart: foot up to 19.0 cm · no room to spare
New Balance size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 13.5EU 32 · UK 13New Balance’s chart: foot up to 19.0 cm · no room to spare
Nike size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 13CEU 31 · UK 12.5Nike’s chart: foot up to 19.2 cm · rounded up · 2.1 mm to spare
On size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 13.5KEU 31.5 · UK 13KOn’s chart: foot up to 19.2 cm · 2.0 mm to spare
Onitsuka Tiger size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US K13EU 31.5 · UK K12From the standard US 13C
Salomon size chart (opens the brand’s site)——EU 31UK 12.5K · US 13KSalomon’s chart: foot up to 19.0 cm · no room to spare
Saucony size chart (opens the brand’s site)——13 Big KidsEU 31 · UK 12 · US 13Saucony’s chart: foot up to 19.05 cm · 0.5 mm to spare
SOREL size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 1EU 32 · UK 13SOREL’s chart: foot up to 19.7 cm · 7.0 mm to spare
Timberland size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 13EU 31 · UK 12.5Timberland’s chart: foot up to 19.0 cm · no room to spare
UGG size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 13KEU 31 · UK 12UGG’s chart: foot up to 19.3 cm · 2.8 mm to spare
Under Armour size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 13KEU 31 · UK 12.5Under Armour’s chart: foot up to 19.0 cm · no room to spare
Vans size chart (opens the brand’s site)——US 1YEU 31.5 · UK 13.5Vans’ chart: foot up to 19.0 cm · no room to spare

Sizes as each brand prints them on its own chart, linked. Not affiliated with any brand.

Size tables checked 2026-10-23; brand sizes from each brand’s own chart, linked above. An estimate to help you choose: fit varies by brand and model. Not medical advice.