Shoe size for an 18 cm foot

An 18 cm foot (180 mm, 7.09 in) is a kids’ US 12C, UK 11.5 and EU 29: little kid sizes.

In Mondopoint and Japanese sizes that’s Mondopoint 180 and Japan 18.

Between sizes: just over kids’ US 11.5C, so 12C. We round up.

Try another length

I know my

Heel to the tip of your longest toe, standing. 8 to 35 cm.

Don’t know it? Measure your child’s foot with one photo on a sheet of paper.

Sizes for

Every size system for an 18 cm foot

SystemMen’sWomen’sKids
US——12C
UK——11.5
EU292929
Mondopoint (mm)180180180
Japan (cm)181818
India (UK sizes)——11.5
Australia and NZ——11.5
South Korea (mm)180180180
China (mm)180180180
Mexico (cm)181818
Brazil272727
Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay282828

From the standard size tables, rounded up to the next size when the foot is between two. A dash means the system has no size this small or large.

Where an 18 cm foot falls

Each size fits feet longer than the size below it, up to its own length. Your size is the first one long enough; the room left is how far the foot is from the top of that size.

EU

SizeFits feet overUp to
2817.0 cm17.3 cm
28.517.3 cm17.7 cm
29 (this foot)17.7 cm18.0 cm
29.518.0 cm18.3 cm
3018.3 cm18.7 cm

UK kids’

SizeFits feet overUp to
10.516.9 cm17.4 cm
1117.4 cm17.8 cm
11.5 (this foot)17.8 cm18.2 cm
1218.2 cm18.6 cm
12.518.6 cm19.05 cm

Room left in UK kids’ 11.5: 2.0 mm

An 18 cm foot in 26 brands

Room in the shoe: of the 19 brands that give foot lengths, Salomon leaves the most, 5.0 mm. Nine brands’ sizes end exactly at 18 cm, so a foot any longer needs another size: Birkenstock US 11-11.5 (to 18.5 cm), Campus US 13 (to 18.8 cm), Merrell US 12.5 (to 18.5 cm), New Balance US 13 (to 18.5 cm), On US 12.5K (to 18.4 cm), SOREL US 12.5 (to 18.4 cm), Timberland US 12 (to 18.5 cm), Under Armour US 12.5K (to 18.5 cm) and Vans US 13C (to 18.5 cm).

BrandKids
adidas size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 12.5kEU 30.5 · UK 12kadidas’ chart: foot up to 18.3 cm · 3.0 mm to spare
ASICS size chart (opens the brand’s site)US K12EU 30 · UK K11From the standard US 12C · rounded up
Bata size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 29UK 11From the standard EU 29
Birkenstock size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 28UK 10 · US 10-10.5Birkenstock’s chart: foot up to 18.0 cm · no room to spare
Campus size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 11EU 29 · US 12Campus’ chart: foot up to 18.0 cm · no room to spare
Clarks size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 11.5EU 29.5 · US 12Clarks’ chart: foot up to 18.1 cm · 1.0 mm to spare
Converse size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 12CEU 29 · UK 11.5From the standard US 12C · rounded up
Crocs size chart (opens the brand’s site)US C12EU 27-28 · UK 12Crocs’ chart: foot up to 18.3 cm · 3.0 mm to spare
Dr. Martens size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 11EU 29 · US 12From the standard EU 29
Jordan size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 12CEU 29.5 · UK 11.5Jordan’s chart: foot up to 18.4 cm · rounded up · 4.1 mm to spare
KEEN size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 12EU 30 · UK 11KEEN’s chart: foot up to 18.1 cm · 1.0 mm to spare
Liberty size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 11CEU 29 · US 12CFrom the standard US 12C · rounded up
Merrell size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 12EU 29 · UK 11Merrell’s chart: foot up to 18.0 cm · no room to spare
New Balance size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 12.5EU 30.5 · UK 12New Balance’s chart: foot up to 18.0 cm · no room to spare
Nike size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 12CEU 29.5 · UK 11.5Nike’s chart: foot up to 18.4 cm · rounded up · 4.1 mm to spare
On size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 12KEU 29.5 · UK 11.5KOn’s chart: foot up to 18.0 cm · no room to spare
Onitsuka Tiger size chart (opens the brand’s site)US K12EU 30 · UK K11From the standard US 12C · rounded up
PUMA size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 12EU 29 · UK 11From the standard EU 29
Salomon size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 30UK 11.5K · US 12KSalomon’s chart: foot up to 18.5 cm · 5.0 mm to spare
Saucony size chart (opens the brand’s site)12 Little KidsEU 29 · UK 11 · US 12Saucony’s chart: foot up to 18.1 cm · 1.0 mm to spare
SOREL size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 12EU 29 · UK 11SOREL’s chart: foot up to 18.0 cm · no room to spare
Timberland size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 11.5EU 29 · UK 11Timberland’s chart: foot up to 18.0 cm · no room to spare
UGG size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 12TEU 30 · UK 11UGG’s chart: foot up to 18.4 cm · 4.3 mm to spare
Under Armour size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 12KEU 29.5 · UK 11.5Under Armour’s chart: foot up to 18.0 cm · no room to spare
Vans size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 12.5CEU 30 · UK 12Vans’ chart: foot up to 18.0 cm · no room to spare
Zara size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 12EU 29 · UK 11Zara’s chart: foot up to 18.3 cm · 3.0 mm to spare

Sizes as each brand prints them on its own chart, linked. Not affiliated with any brand.

Size tables checked 2026-10-23; brand sizes from each brand’s own chart, linked above. An estimate to help you choose: fit varies by brand and model. Not medical advice.