Shoe size for a 15 cm foot

A 15 cm foot (150 mm, 5.91 in) is a kids’ US 8C, UK 8 and EU 24.5: toddler sizes.

In Mondopoint and Japanese sizes that’s Mondopoint 150 and Japan 15.

Try another length

I know my

Heel to the tip of your longest toe, standing. 8 to 35 cm.

Don’t know it? Measure your child’s foot with one photo on a sheet of paper.

Sizes for

Every size system for a 15 cm foot

SystemMen’sWomen’sKids
US——8C
UK——8
EU24.524.524.5
Mondopoint (mm)150150150
Japan (cm)151515
India (UK sizes)——8
Australia and NZ——8
South Korea (mm)150150150
China (mm)150150150
Mexico (cm)151515
Brazil232323
Argentina, Uruguay, Paraguay242424

From the standard size tables, rounded up to the next size when the foot is between two. A dash means the system has no size this small or large.

Where a 15 cm foot falls

Each size fits feet longer than the size below it, up to its own length. Your size is the first one long enough; the room left is how far the foot is from the top of that size.

EU

SizeFits feet overUp to
23.514.0 cm14.3 cm
2414.3 cm14.7 cm
24.5 (this foot)14.7 cm15.0 cm
2515.0 cm15.3 cm
25.515.3 cm15.7 cm

UK kids’

SizeFits feet overUp to
714.0 cm14.4 cm
7.514.4 cm14.8 cm
8 (this foot)14.8 cm15.2 cm
8.515.2 cm15.7 cm
915.7 cm16.1 cm

Room left in UK kids’ 8: 2.4 mm

A 15 cm foot in 24 brands

Room in the shoe: of the 20 brands that give foot lengths, Crocs leaves the most, 7.0 mm. Ten brands’ sizes end exactly at 15 cm, so a foot any longer needs another size: Birkenstock US 7-7.5 (to 16.0 cm), HEYDUDE US 9 (to 16.0 cm), Jordan US 9C (to 15.9 cm), Merrell US 9 (to 15.4 cm), New Balance US 9.5 (to 15.5 cm), Nike US 9C (to 15.9 cm), Teva US 9T (to 16.0 cm), Timberland US 8.5 (to 15.5 cm), Under Armour US 10K (to 16.0 cm) and Vans US 9.5C (to 15.5 cm).

BrandKids
adidas size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 9kEU 26 · UK 8.5kadidas’ chart: foot up to 15.3 cm · rounded up · 3.0 mm to spare
ASICS size chart (opens the brand’s site)US K8EU 25 · UK K7From the standard US 8C
Birkenstock size chart (opens the brand’s site)EU 24UK 7 · US 6-6.5Birkenstock’s chart: foot up to 15.0 cm · no room to spare
Campus size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 8EU 25 · US 9Campus’ chart: foot up to 15.4 cm · 4.0 mm to spare
Clarks size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 8EU 25.5 · US 8.5Clarks’ chart: foot up to 15.1 cm · 1.0 mm to spare
Converse size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 8CEU 24 · UK 8From the standard US 8C
Crocs size chart (opens the brand’s site)US C9EU 24-25 · UK 9Crocs’ chart: foot up to 15.7 cm · rounded up · 7.0 mm to spare
HEYDUDE size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 8EU 26HEYDUDE’s chart: foot up to 15.0 cm · no room to spare
Jordan size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 8CEU 25 · UK 7.5Jordan’s chart: foot up to 15.0 cm · no room to spare
KEEN size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 9EU 25/26 · UK 8KEEN’s chart: foot up to 15.6 cm · 6.0 mm to spare
Liberty size chart (opens the brand’s site)UK 7CEU 24 · US 8CFrom the standard US 8C
Merrell size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 8.5EU 24.5 · UK 7.5Merrell’s chart: foot up to 15.0 cm · no room to spare
New Balance size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 8.5EU 25.5 · UK 8New Balance’s chart: foot up to 15.0 cm · no room to spare
Nike size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 8CEU 25 · UK 7.5Nike’s chart: foot up to 15.0 cm · no room to spare
On size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 9EU 26 · UK 8.5On’s chart: foot up to 15.4 cm · 4.0 mm to spare
Onitsuka Tiger size chart (opens the brand’s site)US K8EU 25 · UK K7From the standard US 8C
Saucony size chart (opens the brand’s site)8 Little KidsEU 24 · UK 7 · US 8Saucony’s chart: foot up to 15.2 cm · 2.4 mm to spare
SOREL size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 9EU 26 · UK 8SOREL’s chart: foot up to 15.5 cm · 5.0 mm to spare
Teva size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 8TEU 24/25 · UK 7Teva’s chart: foot up to 15.0 cm · no room to spare
Timberland size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 8EU 25 · UK 7.5Timberland’s chart: foot up to 15.0 cm · no room to spare
UGG size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 8TEU 25 · UK 7UGG’s chart: foot up to 15.05 cm · 0.5 mm to spare
Under Armour size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 9KEU 26 · UK 8.5Under Armour’s chart: foot up to 15.0 cm · no room to spare
Vans size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 9CEU 25.5 · UK 8.5Vans’ chart: foot up to 15.0 cm · no room to spare
Zara size chart (opens the brand’s site)US 9EU 25 · UK 8Zara’s chart: foot up to 15.6 cm · rounded up · 6.0 mm to spare

Sizes as each brand prints them on its own chart, linked. Not affiliated with any brand.

Size tables checked 2026-10-23; brand sizes from each brand’s own chart, linked above. An estimate to help you choose: fit varies by brand and model. Not medical advice.